A Large Box Of Money Riddle
I have a large money box, 48 centemeters square and 42 centemeters tall. Roughly how many coins can I place in my empty money box?
Hint:
Snowman Party Riddle
Hint:
Waiting At Disneyland Riddle
Hint:
A Knife And A Dinner Party Riddle
Hint:
Brewing Chinese Tea Riddle
Hint:
Owning An Ant Farm Riddle
Hint:
A God Bad At Games Riddle
Hint:
Norse God Riddle
Hint:
The Great God Riddle
The Pharoah asked, Who is the greatest god?
I am not, said Horus.
Anubis is, said Isis.
Isis is lying, said Anubis.
Only one god was telling the truth and the other two were lying.
Who really is the greatest god?
I am not, said Horus.
Anubis is, said Isis.
Isis is lying, said Anubis.
Only one god was telling the truth and the other two were lying.
Who really is the greatest god?
Hint:
Horus is the greatest
I am not, said Horus = LIE
Anubis is, said Isis = LIE
Isis is lying, said Anubis = TRUE Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
I am not, said Horus = LIE
Anubis is, said Isis = LIE
Isis is lying, said Anubis = TRUE Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Someone You Believe In Riddle
Hint:
The Standing World Riddle
Hint:
Party Poison Riddle
In a party, two friends ordered single malt whiskey on the rocks. One of them drank five of the same in the time when his friend was able to drink only one. Immediately after, his friend died. However the other one was feeling completely normal.
Both the drinks were poisoned. How did the guy who drink five glasses survived?
Both the drinks were poisoned. How did the guy who drink five glasses survived?
Hint:
The guy who drank five glasses survived because the poison was in the middle of ice cubes. He drank rapidly and thus the ice had no chance to melt in his drink while the other one drank slowly and thus enough ice had melted in his drink to poison it heavily and he died. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Kicked Off The Team Riddle
Hint:
Swimming Teachers Riddle
Hint:
The Dinner Party Riddle
You and your wife organize a dinner party. You invite four other husband-wife couples. You and your wife don't necessarily know everyone you invited. Once everyone is at the party, the people who don't know each other yet shake hands with each other. You can assume that everyone knows their own wife/husband, and that no one shakes their own hand.
After this happens, you ask each person, except for yourself, how many people they shook hands with. Everybody tells you a different number.
How many people did your wife shake hands with?
After this happens, you ask each person, except for yourself, how many people they shook hands with. Everybody tells you a different number.
How many people did your wife shake hands with?
Hint:
Your wife shook hands with 4 people
If everybody shook hands with a different number of people, then the most any person shook hands with was 8 people, and in fact, a single person must have shaken hands with exactly 8 people. Figure out exactly who this person did - and didn't - shake hands with. Then go from there. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
If everybody shook hands with a different number of people, then the most any person shook hands with was 8 people, and in fact, a single person must have shaken hands with exactly 8 people. Figure out exactly who this person did - and didn't - shake hands with. Then go from there. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.