A MAN BUYS A FIREWORK FOR 60 THEN H RIDD RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Men In The House Riddle

Hint:
The President
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hidden Gems Riddle

Hint:
1. topaz atop a zebra
2. opal gallop, a long
3. amethyst shame. Thy steed
4. diamond replied, I am on direct
5. garnet cougar, nettled
6. ruby shrub. You
7. coral rancor, alighted
8. kyanite sky. An item
9. spinel spine. Let
10. agate saga, tentatively
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

This House Holds Rooms Riddle

Hint:
A Dictionary.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Over The Head Riddle

Hint:
Hair
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The One Story House Riddle

Hint:
How he can walk up stairs in a one story house is that he lived in a lighthouse and when he turned the only light off in the lighthouse all the boats crashed on the shore and he saw a boat coming toward him
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Ponderous House Riddle

Hint:
Pregnancy
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Halting Potter's Life Riddle

Hint:
Barty Crouch Jr
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Train Leaves From Halifax Riddle

Hint:
Both trains would be at the same spot when they meet therefore they are both equally close to Halifax.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Hobbit Party Riddle

Hint:
A little get together
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Sauron's Hand Riddle

Hint: Once you lose it, you can never get it back.
Angmar
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hobbit Money Riddle

Hint:
Because they're already a little short
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Ball In A Hole Riddle

Hint: Remember that the hole is much deeper than anybody's arm length.
Fill the whole with water and the ball will float to the top.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Writing Hand Riddle

Hint:
Neither, you should use a pen!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hair Music Riddle

Hint:
A head band!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.