No Labor Day Riddles
Hint:
3 Men Hunting
A girl and a boy were out one night. They were in the woods, and they saw 3 men hunting. Next day the girl and boy were found dead. Why is this?
Hint:
It was Halloween night and they were dressed up as deer. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Hearing Santas Sleigh
If you hear these jingling around
The night just before Christmas Day
You had better try to get to sleep
As you are hearing Santas sleigh
Whats jingling?
The night just before Christmas Day
You had better try to get to sleep
As you are hearing Santas sleigh
Whats jingling?
Hint:
Trapped In A Haunted House
You are trapped in a haunted house with no electricity. There are four doors to get out of the house only one is safe. In one door a man will stab you, in another you will get electrocuted, in another one you will get shot at, in the final one it is filled with vicious dogs. Which door is safe?
Hint:
The one where you get electrocuted, there is no electricity! Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Can You Solve The Horse Sale Brain Teaser?
A man buys a horse for $60, then sells it for $70. He buys the horse back for $80, and then sells the horse for $90.
How much money did he make or lose?
Did he break even?
How much money did he make or lose?
Did he break even?
Hint: He didn't break even.
How Many Days In A Year Riddle
If a year has 365 days and a leap year has 366 days, then according to time, how many days in a year would have 24 hours?
Hint:
363 days. When daylight savings time starts, that day would consist of 23 hours of time, because the clock advances an hour and when the daylight savings time ends, that day would consist of 25 hours of time, because the clock goes back to the standard time. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
25 Hours Riddle
Hint:
Daylight savings time when the clocks are turned backward one hour. Of course, this only takes place where daylight savings time is observed. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Brown And Old By Day Riddle
Brown and old by day, white and young by night. My eyes are glass. I have 9 faces but no head. I sing to the sky but have no voice. I'm nowhere and everywhere. What am I?
Hint:
A Man Pushes His Car
Hint:
A Man Had Died In His Apartment Riddle
When called to investigate, the police found that a man had died in his apartment. When they looked up where he worked, they discovered that he earned $30 for every month he worked with 30 or less days, and $35 for every month he worked with 31 days. Assuming today is April 1, how much will he earn by the end of December?
Hint:
I Have 10 Eggs Riddle
Hint:
7 eggs! You ate the 3 eggs, which you fried after you broke them at first.
So, 10 - 3 = 7 eggs left.
7 eggs are left. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
So, 10 - 3 = 7 eggs left.
7 eggs are left. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
A Man Wants To Enter A Club Riddle
A man wants to enter an exclusive club, but he doesn't know the password. Another man walks to the door and the doorman says 12, the man says 6, and is let in. Another man walks up and the doorman says 6, the man says 3, and is let in. Thinking he had heard enough, he walks up to the door and the doorman says 10, he says 5, and he isn't let in. What should he have said?
Hint:
Three. He should have said how many letters were in the number he said. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
4 Prisoner Hat Riddle
As shown in picture above there are 4 men looking forward. None of them can see back. There is a opaque wall between man number 3 and man 4 (1,2,3 cannot see pass the wall). Two of the men are wearing a black hat and two of them are wearing a white hat. Each man can see the color of the hat wore by the men in front of him. (1 can see 2,3 and 2 can see 3) but each person does not know the color of the hat he is wearing.
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
A Hobbit Party Riddle
Hint:
One Sick Horse
Hint:
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.