A MAN IN A CAR HE SEES A GOLD DOOR A DIAMOND DOOR AND A SILVER DOOR WHICH DOOR DOES H RID RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Color Of The Stairs Riddle

Hint:
There are no stairs in a single story house
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Ponderous House Riddle

Hint:
Pregnancy
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Halting Potter's Life Riddle

Hint:
Barty Crouch Jr
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Harry Potter's Rash Riddle

Hint:
With quit-itch. (Quidditch)
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Monster Meals Riddle

Hint:
A girl scout with cookies!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Elevator Accident Riddle

Hint:
I got off at the first floor. Im a security guard and knew how many people got on and off the elevator by watching the surveillance footage.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Evacuating From A Hurricane Riddle

Hint:
You give the car to your best friend. He takes the lady to the hospital in your car. You wait with the woman of your dreams until your friend comes back in his van which can carry 5 people. Then you leave before the hurricane comes.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Christmas Vehicular Homicide Riddle

Hint:
Grandma Got Run Over By a Reindeer
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

12 Apples Hanging High Riddle

Hint:
11 apples. 'Each' is the name of the man who got one.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

This Lady Is All In Riddle

Hint: There are 3 colors. Blue, red and black. From these, we must find at the correct answer. What about the poker chips were on the table?
565
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Hobbit Party Riddle

Hint:
A little get together
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Sauron's Hand Riddle

Hint: Once you lose it, you can never get it back.
Angmar
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hobbit Money Riddle

Hint:
Because they're already a little short
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Ball In A Hole Riddle

Hint: Remember that the hole is much deeper than anybody's arm length.
Fill the whole with water and the ball will float to the top.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.