Color Of The Stairs Riddle
There is a pink single story house and everything in it is pink. The doors are pink, the windows are pink and the TV is pink.
What color are the stairs?
What color are the stairs?
Hint:
A Ponderous House Riddle
I'm a riddle in nine syllables,
An elephant, a ponderous house,
A melon strolling on two tendrils O red fruit,
Ivory, fine timber!
The loaf's big with it's yeasty rising
Money's new minted in this fat purse.
I'm a means, a stage, a cow in calf.
I've eaten a bag of green apples
Boarded the train there's no getting off.
What am I?
An elephant, a ponderous house,
A melon strolling on two tendrils O red fruit,
Ivory, fine timber!
The loaf's big with it's yeasty rising
Money's new minted in this fat purse.
I'm a means, a stage, a cow in calf.
I've eaten a bag of green apples
Boarded the train there's no getting off.
What am I?
Hint:
Halting Potter's Life Riddle
Looks can be deceiving,
And they certainly were with me.
Betrayal and lying,
People dying,
Makes no difference to me.
I'd do anything to help him get that wretched boy.
That would make my master's empty heart fill up with bubbling joy.
Much in common I have with him,
We killed the people we "loved" or not.
I disguised myself for this man,
I'm doing everything I can.
For years and years I endured it all
Just to see that Potter's life come to a sudden halt.
Who Am I?
And they certainly were with me.
Betrayal and lying,
People dying,
Makes no difference to me.
I'd do anything to help him get that wretched boy.
That would make my master's empty heart fill up with bubbling joy.
Much in common I have with him,
We killed the people we "loved" or not.
I disguised myself for this man,
I'm doing everything I can.
For years and years I endured it all
Just to see that Potter's life come to a sudden halt.
Who Am I?
Hint:
Harry Potter's Rash Riddle
Hint:
Monster Meals Riddle
Hint:
Elevator Accident Riddle
Im in an elevator with two other people. When it reaches the first floor, one person gets out and six get in. When it reaches the second floor, three people get out and twelve get in. At the third floor, five leave and nine enter. It rises to the fourth floor, one person gets on and the doors close. Suddenly, the elevator cable snaps and the car smashes to the ground. No one survives the fall, yet Im alive and know exactly how many people go on and off the elevator at every floor. How is this possible?
Hint:
I got off at the first floor. Im a security guard and knew how many people got on and off the elevator by watching the surveillance footage. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Evacuating From A Hurricane Riddle
You are evacuating from a hurricane threatened city. You drive by the corner of a street. An old injured lady, your best friend (who has saved your life 3 times), and the woman of your dreams are standing there. You only have room for you and someone else in your car. How do you save all of them?
Hint:
You give the car to your best friend. He takes the lady to the hospital in your car. You wait with the woman of your dreams until your friend comes back in his van which can carry 5 people. Then you leave before the hurricane comes. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Christmas Vehicular Homicide Riddle
Vehicular homicide was committed on Dad's mom by a precipitous darlin, what Christmas Carol is this?
Hint:
12 Apples Hanging High Riddle
Twelve apples hanging high, Eleven men came riding by, and Each got down to get one. How many apples are left?
Hint:
This Lady Is All In Riddle
Black's 100, blue's 10, red's 5. This lady is all in. If to pass this door you strive, Find the total the dame's holdin.'
Hint: There are 3 colors. Blue, red and black.
From these, we must find at the correct answer. What about the poker chips were on the table?
4 Prisoner Hat Riddle
As shown in picture above there are 4 men looking forward. None of them can see back. There is a opaque wall between man number 3 and man 4 (1,2,3 cannot see pass the wall). Two of the men are wearing a black hat and two of them are wearing a white hat. Each man can see the color of the hat wore by the men in front of him. (1 can see 2,3 and 2 can see 3) but each person does not know the color of the hat he is wearing.
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
A Hobbit Party Riddle
Hint:
Sauron's Hand Riddle
In the north of Eriador, covered in ice, is where a bewitched kingdom lies. It's king was corrupted by the thing on Sauron's hand. Can you tell me the name of the land?
Hint: Once you lose it, you can never get it back.
Hobbit Money Riddle
Hint:
A Ball In A Hole Riddle
A ping-pong ball has fallen in a hole. The hole is just a little bigger than the ball around it, but it is much deeper, deeper than anybody's arm length. How will you get the ball out?
Hint: Remember that the hole is much deeper than anybody's arm length.
Fill the whole with water and the ball will float to the top. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.