A MAN IS FOUND DEAD ON A SUNDAY MORNING HIS WIFE CALL THE POLICE IMMEDIATELY THE POLICE QUESTION THE WIFE AND STAFF THE WIFE SAID HE WAS ASLEEP THA COOK SAID HE WAS COOKING BREAKFAST THE GARDENER SAID SHE WAS PICKING VEGETABLES THA BUTLER SAID HE WAS CLEANING CLOSET AND THE MAID SAID SHE WAS GETTING THE POST THE POLICE IMMEDIATELY ARRESTED THE MURDERER WHO WAS MURDERED RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

What Will You Open First Riddle

Hint:
Your eyes
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Peanut Butter And Cereal Riddle

Hint:
I am a bad conductor!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

As I Was Walking Across London Bridge Riddle

Hint:
The man's name is Andrew.

The part which reads "and drew his cane" or "and drew his name" says the name Andrew, but separated into two words. When said aloud, it sounds just like Andrew.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Tread On The Living Riddle

Hint:
Leaves. They're soft and silent when they're alive but crunchy when dead.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Her Pretty Wings As Still As Stone Riddle

Hint:
Blue
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Go To Where You Find News Of June Riddle

Hint:
The answer is Bird.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Am Food That Explodes Riddle

Hint:
Popcorn
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Cannot Be Other Than What I Am Riddle

Hint:
A prince
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Heart Of Ice Tall As A Tree Riddle

Hint:
The possible answer is Wendigo
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

My First Is In Chocolate Riddle

Hint:
A Cat!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.