A MAN IS TRAPPED IN A ROOM THE ROOM HAS ONLY TWO POSSIBLE EXITS TWO DOORS THROUGH THE FIRST DOOR THERE IS A ROOM CONSTRUCTED FROM MAGNIFYING GLTHE BLAZING HOT SUN INSTANTLY FRIES ANYTHING OR ANYONE THAT ENTE Y EASY HA RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

A Fire Breathing Dragon Riddle

Hint:
Wait until night leave through magnifying glass room.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

New Years And Christmas Day Riddle

Hint:
In any given year Christmas Day and New Year's Day fall on different days of the week. Christmas occurs around 51 weeks later in the year than New Years Day. 1939 was no different.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Missing Dollar Riddle

Hint: Make a list of all of the people involved and how much money they ended up with/spent.
The $9 paid by each guest accounts for the $2 that went to the bellhop. So rather than adding $27 to the $2 kept by the bellhop, the $27 accounts for the bellhops money. The $27 plus the $3 kept by the guests does add up to $30.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Knock On Your Door Riddle

Hint:
Opportunity.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hard To Find Riddle

Hint:
Talent
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

You Enter A Bedroom There Are 34 People Riddle

Hint:
5

You walked into the room which added 1 + 34 = 35

Then you take away 30 from 35 = 5
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Magic Door Riddle

Hint:
Anything with a double letter like Sally.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Have Keys But No Lock

Hint:
A keyboard.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Capital Of New York

Hint:
I-T.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Bright And Sunny

Hint:
The sun!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Sunny Weather Riddle

Hint:
No, because in 72 hours it will be midnight again.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I'm A Yellow Fellow Riddle

Hint:
I am a pencil.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Masked Man Near Home Riddle

Hint:
It was a baseball game. The man was on third. The masked man was the catcher.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Uneducated Sun Riddle

Hint:
Because it already had a million degrees!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.