A MAN KILLS HIS WIFE IN THE WOODS AND LEAVES NO EVIDENCE THE DAY AFTER THE POLICE CALL H RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Sherlock Holmes And The Case Of Ganpat

Hint:
Jason Kumar

The number on the calendar was written in a hurry.Sherlock matched the written number with the months of the year.
So the B was an 8, thereby giving us 7-8-9-10-11: July, August, September, October, November.

Use the first letter of each month and it spells J-A-S-O-N.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hearing Santas Sleigh

Hint:
Bells!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Trapped In A Haunted House

Hint:
The one where you get electrocuted, there is no electricity!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Can You Solve The Horse Sale Brain Teaser?

Hint: He didn't break even.
The man made a profit of $20.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Ring Made Of Leaves

Hint:
A Christmas Wreath
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

How Many Days In A Year Riddle

Hint:
363 days. When daylight savings time starts, that day would consist of 23 hours of time, because the clock advances an hour and when the daylight savings time ends, that day would consist of 25 hours of time, because the clock goes back to the standard time.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

25 Hours Riddle

Hint:
Daylight savings time when the clocks are turned backward one hour. Of course, this only takes place where daylight savings time is observed.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Brown And Old By Day Riddle

Hint:
The moon
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Pushes His Car

Hint:
Playing Monopoly.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Wants To Enter A Club Riddle

Hint:
Three. He should have said how many letters were in the number he said.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Hobbit Party Riddle

Hint:
A little get together
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

One Sick Horse

Hint:
Cough stirrup!)
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Sauron's Hand Riddle

Hint: Once you lose it, you can never get it back.
Angmar
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Left Handed Dog

Hint:
A south paw!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.