Keep Off The Rain
If you have one of these
Then dry you will remain
Hold it above your head
It will keep off the rain
It's a...
Then dry you will remain
Hold it above your head
It will keep off the rain
It's a...
Hint:
Old Man On London Bridge
I met an old man on London bridge,
As the sun set on the ridge,
He tipped his hat and drew his name,
And cheated at the guessing game.
What was the mans name?
As the sun set on the ridge,
He tipped his hat and drew his name,
And cheated at the guessing game.
What was the mans name?
Hint:
Andrew. In the third line, and drew his name. It works better when you say it. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
What Does A Rain Cloud Wear Riddle
Hint:
4 Prisoner Hat Riddle
As shown in picture above there are 4 men looking forward. None of them can see back. There is a opaque wall between man number 3 and man 4 (1,2,3 cannot see pass the wall). Two of the men are wearing a black hat and two of them are wearing a white hat. Each man can see the color of the hat wore by the men in front of him. (1 can see 2,3 and 2 can see 3) but each person does not know the color of the hat he is wearing.
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
A Man In New York City
A man in New York City has $10. He spends $6.50 on flowers, and $3 on lunch (hot coffee and a hot dog). He then gets on the subway which will take him 7 stops for 50 cents. But he is forced to get off of the subway just 5 stops away from where he began.
Why is this?
Why is this?
Hint:
When he gets on the subway it is 6 stops away from the end of the line (end of the track). So when it reaches this point it begins to work backwards. So when it goes back one stop he has traveled 7 stops but is only 5 away from where he began. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
A Cold Man Riddle
Can you solve this classic riddle in under 30 seconds? Don't shy away from using the hint provided that's why it's there. Click the Start Timer on the top right before you begin. If you're able to answer this correctly press the Facebook like button and if not then click share.
Hint: I'm around the most during winter.
A Man Rode Into Town
A man rode into a town with his horse on the 25th of June. He stayed in the town for 3 weeks, then left on June. How is this possible?
Hint:
Sad Fat Man Riddle
Hint:
Snoops Umbrella Riddle
Hint:
Gingerbread Man Riddle
Hint:
Man With The Broken Leg
Hint:
Rain Coming Down Riddle
Hint:
A Woman Meets A Nice Man At Her Sisters Wedding
A woman meets this nice man at her sisters wedding. They talk for a while and really begin hitting it off. She goes to the restroom and after returning he's gone. The very next day the woman decided to kill her sister. Why?
Hint: She really likes this man.
Man Before Woman Riddle
Hint:
The One Handed Man
Hint:
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.