A MAN WEARING DAR RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Burn The Eyes Riddle

Hint:
Salt
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

No Scales Or Bones Riddle

Hint:
Gloves
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Not Seen Nor Felt Riddle

Hint:
Darkness
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Right Behind You Riddle

Hint:
Your shadow.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Comes To Bedsides Riddle

Hint:
Death
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Dead In Red, Yellow And Blue

Hint: This was no ordinary man
Superman
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Underwear After Pants Riddle

Hint:
Superman
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Black On Black Riddle

Hint:
It was daytime!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Three Men On A Boat

Hint: They have to use the boat.
They throw one cigarette overboard and made the boat a cigarette lighter.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

How Did He Know?

Hint:
It was a bright and sunny day.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Nose That Grows

Hint:
For every pair of a truth and a lie his nose will shrink to 75 percent of its previous size prior to this truth and lie. So the correct answer is 0. As the number of times he tells a lie and the truth ((3/4)n) approaches infinity the length of his nose approaches 0.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

How Old Could He Be?

Hint:
He was 44 years old.

From the question you know the man died between 1900 and 1940. We also know his age at death (x) is one twenty-ninth of the year of his birth (29x). If you add his age at death to the year he was born you get the year he died (30x). Only one year between 1900 and 1940 is divisible by 30, 1920 (the year he died). The year he was born can now be found: 1920 * (29/30) = 1856. So in 1900 he was (1900 - 1856) = 44 years old.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Billions Of Eyes

Hint:
The human brain.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Who Was The Murderer

Hint:
The maid, there is no mail on Sunday.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.