A PERSON WAKES UP FROM HIS NIGHT SLEEP THEN GOT SOME CEREAL AND THEN GOT INTO HIS CAR AND LEFT FOR WORK WHAT DID HE OPEN FIRST TO RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

4 Shots 3 Beers Riddle

Hint:
Like the three shots and four beers and four shots and three beers and the bathroom thing? That stuff doesn't contribute to the car theory, either.

Really the only extra piece of information that does is the fact that he drove home, but I'd say the thing about jumping out the window as his method of suicide specifically points to the lighthouse theory. So it at least evens out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Walks Lawns Fountains Riddle

Hint:
The correct answer is the chair. The chair has legs but it cannot walk, the chair has arms but it cannot be reached but still, they are strong.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Netflix Wires Lifesavers Riddle

Hint:
Entanglement
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Egg Egg Ham Riddle

Hint:
Green eggs and ham
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Key Lego 2 Shark Riddle

Hint: The correct answer is Spanish
Mami que tu quiere. (Mommy whatever you want)
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

They Fill Me Up And You Empty Me Riddle

Hint:
A mailbox.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  
Hint:
Look closely and notice 2 things in above picture:

No. of chocolate pieces on each cookie
Time in clock
Cookie(10 chocs) + Cookie(10 chocs) + Cookie(10 chocs) = 30 ==> Cookie with 10 chocs = 10

2 bananas + 2 bananas + Cookie(10 chocs) = 14

4 Bananas + 10 =14 ==> Banana = 1

2 Bananas + Clock(3 O'clock) + Clock(3 O'clock) = 8
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Playful Paradox

Hint: Reflect upon the day and its spirit, and remember that sometimes the answer is right before your eyes.
The answer is 'this riddle itself.' The riddle is designed to mislead and trick you, as it describes the essence of April Fools' Day but ultimately leads you back to the riddle itself as the embodiment of the playful spirit of the day. Happy April Fools' Day!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.