A SICK AND OLD MAN LIVES ALONE IN A SMALL HOUSE SINCE D MAN IS SICK H RID RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

A Happy Man In Green

Hint:
A Jolly Green Giant
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Halting Potter's Life Riddle

Hint:
Barty Crouch Jr
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Off Goes His Hat Riddle

Hint:
He's an astronaut.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A House You Can Make

Hint:
Gingerbread House
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

In Every House

Hint:
Bathroom
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The House And The Window

Hint:
You're a real pane.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Mystery Hunting Riddle

Hint:
Lice
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Favorite Drink Riddle

Hint:
Blood, he's a vampire!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Cities But No Houses Riddle

Hint:
A map
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Age Of Three Daughters Riddles

Hint:
3, 3, and 8. The only groups of 3 factors of 72 to have non-unique sums are 2 6 6 and 3 3 8 (with a sum of 14). The rest have unique sums:

2 + 2 + 18 = 22
2 + 3 + 12 = 18
2 + 4 + 9 = 15
3 + 4 + 6 = 13

The house number alone would have identified any of these groups. Since more information was required, we know the sum left the answer unknown. The presence of a single oldest child eliminates 2 6 6, leaving 3 3 8 as the only possible answer.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Was To Be Sentenced Riddle

Hint:
"You will sentence me to six years." If that statement was a lie the man would get 6 years which would really make his statement true. If it was true he would only get 4 years rendering the statement false. Refusing to go against his own word the judge decides to let him go.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Is Pushing His Car Along The Road Riddle

Hint:
He was playing Monopoly
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Was Born In 1995 Riddle

Hint:
The first aspect that has to be noted in the question is that 1995 or 1953 cannot be specifically taken as years because it is not said that a man was born in the year and died in the certain year.

These numbers can be taken as room numbers of a hospital also.

A man was born in the room number 1995 and died in room number 1953.

It can also be taken as a man born in the year 1995 died in the room number 1953 or vice versa. The possibilities are endless.

We will not consider both the numbers given as years because it is not possible that one dies before one is born.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Old Horror House

Hint:
Go through number three. You'll survive because it's an electric chair and there is no electricity.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.