ALEJANDRO VAZQUEZ SAMANTHA GOES TO THE BEACH SHE GOES INTO THE OCEAN TO TAKE A SWIM AND IS AMAZED BY ALL THE FISH THAT SHE SEES AFTER SHE GETS TIRED OF SWIMMING SHE COMES BACK TO THE SAND LAYS DOWN TO TAKE A LITTLE NAP WHEN SHE WAKES UP SHE IS IN HEAVEN H RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Swimming Exercises Riddle

Hint:
Pool-ups! (Pull ups)
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Choose To Fall Back

Hint:
October
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Drowning Fish Riddle

Hint:
12, fish dont drown!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Round House Riddle

Hint:
The maid, there are no corners in a round house!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Can You Solve The Horse Sale Brain Teaser?

Hint: He didn't break even.
The man made a profit of $20.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Paces Back And Forth Riddle

Hint:
A nervous wreck
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Throw Me Off The Highest Building Riddle

Hint:
Tissue
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Am Heavy And Hard To Pick Up Riddle

Hint:
A ton
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Hobbit Party Riddle

Hint:
A little get together
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

One Sick Horse

Hint:
Cough stirrup!)
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Roots That Nobody Sees

Hint:
One of Gollums riddles for Bilbo. The answer is mountain.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Red Hat

Hint: For a moment or two, nobody moved. Nobody knew for certain what color his hat was, and thats what told the wisest guy that all of the hats were red.
Step 1:
Wiseguy #1 knows he can see two red hats.

Step 2:
Wiseguy #1 thinks, "Hey, if I were wearing a white hat, Wiseguy #2 would see one red hat and one white."

Step 3:
Wiseguy #1 then thinks, "If I were wearing a white hat, and Wiseguy #2 saw one red hat and one white (and if he were wearing a white hat himself), then Wiseguy #3 would have seen two white hats. So, Wiseguy #3 wouldnt have raised his hand to the first question.

Wiseguy #1 thinks, "If that were true, Wiseguy #2 would be sure that he had a red hat. But since Wiseguy #2 was actually unsure about his hat color, it can only mean one thing, my hat is red."
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Sauron's Hand Riddle

Hint: Once you lose it, you can never get it back.
Angmar
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Robber Takes A Bath

Hint:
He wanted to make a clean get away!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.