AMERICAN FLAG 2 BLEW OUT HOW ERS TO 2 BLEW OUT HOW ERS TO TWO WENT OUT H HAVE SEVEN CANDLES LIT TWO WENT OUT H R RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

You Can Hear Me And Control Me Riddle

Hint:
Your voice
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Horse Legs Riddle

Hint:
Long enough to reach the ground!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hobbit Pinball Riddle

Hint:
Tolkeins.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Eight Candles Riddle

Hint:
A Menorah.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Rope Burn Riddle

Hint: You can light multiple ends and/or multiple ropes at the exact same time.
Light both ends of one rope, and only one end of the other rope. This will cause the first rope to burn out in 30 minutes. When the first rope burns out, there will be 30 minutes left on the second rope. So then, light the other end of the second rope, and the rest of it will burn out in 15 minutes. 30 + 15 = 45 minutes.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Room 262 Riddle

Hint:
An elevator
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Farmers Horse

Hint:
It was too heavy to carry!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Lost Horseshoe

Hint:
Some poor horse is walking around in his socks!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A House With A Post On Top

Hint:
A boat.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The One Handed Man

Hint:
To get to the second-hand shop!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Single Holiday's Riddle

Hint:
Palm Sunday.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Famous American Presidents Riddle

Hint:
Lincoln and Kennedy.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Santa's Helpers Riddle

Hint:
Elves
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Feeling Hungry

Hint:
Oven
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.