Stolen Apple Riddle
Mrs. Stotch is a fifth grade teacher. One of her students took her apple. Mrs. Stotch has narrowed the suspects down to Billy, Paige, and Tyler. Each of the students give these statements:
Billy: I didnt do it.
Paige: I didnt do it.
Tyler: Paige did it!
Mrs. Stotch knows that only one of the kids is telling the truth. Who is telling the truth and who took the apple?
Billy: I didnt do it.
Paige: I didnt do it.
Tyler: Paige did it!
Mrs. Stotch knows that only one of the kids is telling the truth. Who is telling the truth and who took the apple?
Hint:
Billy did it. Paige is telling the truth so she didnt do it. Tyler is lying so he reinforces that Paige didnt do it. Billy is lying so he did it. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Kids Toy Tops Riddle
Hint:
Missing Geometry Teacher Riddle
Hint:
The Best Geometry Teacher Riddle
Hint:
Vampire Teacher Riddle
Hint:
Doctor And A Teacher Riddle
Hint:
Festival Of Lights Riddle
I am a holiday known as the Festival of Lights. Jewish people light one candle on the menorah each night to remember the miracle of oil. What holiday am I?
Hint:
4 Kids And 5 Rocks Riddle
Four kids having five rocks each were playing a game in which they need to throw the rock at solid area in the water.
Kid1: Succeeded in throwing three rocks at solid area but one of the rock sunk.
Kid3: His aim was so bad that all rocks got sunk.
Kid4: He was awesome and none of the rocks got sunk.
Kid2 was the winner but was struck by a rock in the head and died.
Who killed Kid2?
Kid1: Succeeded in throwing three rocks at solid area but one of the rock sunk.
Kid3: His aim was so bad that all rocks got sunk.
Kid4: He was awesome and none of the rocks got sunk.
Kid2 was the winner but was struck by a rock in the head and died.
Who killed Kid2?
Hint:
The Worst Thing That Can Happen To A Geography Teacher Riddle
Hint:
Noah's Lights Riddle
Hint:
Garland, Lights And Balls Riddle
Hint:
Cindy Has 5 Kids Riddle
Cindy has 5 kids. The first kids name is January. The second kid is February. Third kid is March. Fourth kid is April. What is the name of the 5th kid??
Hint:
The 5th kids name is What. "What is the name of the 5th kid." Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
3 Days Ago I Turned 18 Riddle
Hint:
Their birthday is on the 1st of January.
Here it is given that 3 days ago, it was The Narrator's birthday so he(The Narrator) was 18 years old 3 days ago and now at present the age of The Narrator is 19 years and next year he will be 20 years old, so I told you that his birthday is on 1st of January and he is 19 years old at present so according to the question asked he was 18 years old 3 days before 1st January i.e. on 29th of December and he will be 20 years old on the next year i.e. on 1st of January. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Here it is given that 3 days ago, it was The Narrator's birthday so he(The Narrator) was 18 years old 3 days ago and now at present the age of The Narrator is 19 years and next year he will be 20 years old, so I told you that his birthday is on 1st of January and he is 19 years old at present so according to the question asked he was 18 years old 3 days before 1st January i.e. on 29th of December and he will be 20 years old on the next year i.e. on 1st of January. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Two Kids Are Liars Riddle
Two kids are liars, three can only say the truth. Jane: "Julia is only a liar, if John is telling the truth." Julia: "If Joey doesn't lie, then either Jane or John do." Joey: "Jack lies, as does Jane of Julia." John: "If Julia is telling the truth, then Jane or Joey do as well." Jack: "If you round up Jane, Joey and John, you will have at least one liar." The compulsive liars are?
Hint:
The liars are as follows:
1.Julia
2.Jack
The rest are telling the truth
1.Jane
2.Joey
3.John
Jack says out of the 3 names listed one is lying. That was a lie. Therefore those are the three that can not tell a lie... Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
1.Julia
2.Jack
The rest are telling the truth
1.Jane
2.Joey
3.John
Jack says out of the 3 names listed one is lying. That was a lie. Therefore those are the three that can not tell a lie... Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
2 In A Corner 1 In A Room Riddle
Hint:
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.