I AM A THREE DIGIT NUMBER WHEN YOU ADD MY NUMBERS TOGETHER THEY EQUAL MY WHOLE NUMBER IS MORE RIDD RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Grandmother Two Mothers And Two Daughters Riddle

Hint:
They ordered three cups, one for each person. The grandmother is also a mother and the mother is also a daughter.

Another solution: They ordered two cups. Both are mothers and daughters and one is a grandmother.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

2 Fathers And 2 Sons Riddle

Hint:
One of the 'fathers' is also a grandfather. Therefore the other father is both a son and a father to the grandson.

In other words, the one father is both a son and a father.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Alone I Am 24th

Hint: I appear in the alphabet.
The letter 'x'. It is the 24th letter of the alphabet, XX in Roman numerals is 20, and XXX is a label for movies that are very inappropriate (unclean).
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

What Seven Letter Word

Hint: This word is heavy.
Weights.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Whats The Temperature?

Hint:
273.15 degrees Celsius. When making conversions like this you must convert to the Kelvin scale since it is the only one that works on a scale beginning with 0.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Farmer Has 15 Sheep

Hint: "9"
Only 1. All of the sheep died but the one branded "9"
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

My Name Rhymes With 11

Hint:
47.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Common English Word Riddle

Hint:
Shorter
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Not A Drug Riddle

Hint:
Love
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

No Right Angles Ridde

Hint:
I am a Rhombus.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hobbit Brain Teaser Riddle

Hint:
The wind
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Riddle About Transport

Hint:
Train.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Billy's Bicycle Riddle

Hint:
200 miles. For every mile traveled, each of the two tires sustained one mile of usage. Therefore, in a total of 300 miles traveled, there would be a total of 600 miles of wear. And 600 divided by three is 200.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

3 Or 4 Prongs Riddle

Hint:
A fork
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.