I HAVE 7 CANDLES 2 GO OUT HOW MANNY CANDLES DO I H RID RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

I Am Heavy And Hard To Pick Up Riddle

Hint:
A ton
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

You Can Hear Me And Control Me Riddle

Hint:
Your voice
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Never Resting Never Still Moving Silently From Hill To Hill Riddle

Hint:
Sunshine
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Horse Legs Riddle

Hint:
Long enough to reach the ground!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Goat, A Wolf, And A Head Of Cabbage

Hint:
First, he takes over the goat. Then, he takes over the cabbage, but takes the goat back. Then, he takes over the wolf. Finally, he takes over the goat again.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Most Eyes Riddle

Hint:
Moms. They have eyes behind their heads.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Rings Of Age Riddle

Hint:
I'm a tree.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Single Holiday's Riddle

Hint:
Palm Sunday.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Ghost-busting The Goat Riddle

Hint:
I ain't afraid of no goats.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Ruins Town Riddle

Hint:
Time.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

This Country Gave Us Books Riddle

Hint:
England
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hosting A Game Show Riddle

Hint:
You better switch!

Your first choice has a 1/3 chance of having the car, and that does not change. The other two doors HAD a combined chance of 2/3, but now a Goat has been revealed behind one, all the 2/3 chance is with the other door.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hobbit Pinball Riddle

Hint:
Tolkeins.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Heavy Weight Riddle

Hint:
A ton
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.