You Can Hear Me And Control Me Riddle
Hint:
4 Prisoner Hat Riddle
As shown in picture above there are 4 men looking forward. None of them can see back. There is a opaque wall between man number 3 and man 4 (1,2,3 cannot see pass the wall). Two of the men are wearing a black hat and two of them are wearing a white hat. Each man can see the color of the hat wore by the men in front of him. (1 can see 2,3 and 2 can see 3) but each person does not know the color of the hat he is wearing.
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Never Resting Never Still Moving Silently From Hill To Hill Riddle
Never resting, never still.
Moving silently from hill to hill.
It does not walk, run or trot.
All is cool where it is not.
What is it?
Moving silently from hill to hill.
It does not walk, run or trot.
All is cool where it is not.
What is it?
Hint:
Horse Legs Riddle
Hint:
Single Holiday's Riddle
Hint:
Hobbit Pinball Riddle
Hint:
Heavy Weight Riddle
Hint:
Hidden More Than Seen Riddle
Hint:
Measured In Hours Riddle
Riddle me this
My life can be measured in hours, I serve by being devoured; Thin, I am quick; Fat, I am slow; Wind is my foe. What am I?
My life can be measured in hours, I serve by being devoured; Thin, I am quick; Fat, I am slow; Wind is my foe. What am I?
Hint:
Apples And Oranges Riddle
If you had three apples and four oranges in one hand and four apples and three oranges in the other hand, what would you have?
Hint:
10 Apples Riddle
Doctor Harish and a bus driver Manish are both in love with the same woman named Priyanka. The bus driver need to go for a long trip of 10 days. Before he left he gave priyanka 10 apples. Why?
Hint:
Big Food Horn Riddle
You will need plenty of produce
To fill up this big food horn
Sweet potatoes, pumpkins and gourds
Apples, squashes and some corn
All through November
Your table top I adorn
What am I?
To fill up this big food horn
Sweet potatoes, pumpkins and gourds
Apples, squashes and some corn
All through November
Your table top I adorn
What am I?
Hint:
Santa's Helpers Riddle
Hint:
Helping You Walk Riddle
Your body has two of these
But they cannot give a kiss
You use them to help you walk
And twelve inches make up this
What is this?
But they cannot give a kiss
You use them to help you walk
And twelve inches make up this
What is this?
Hint:
Five Apples Riddle
There were five women sitting in a room. In the same room there was a basket with five apples in it. Each woman took an apple, but one apple still remained in the basket. How could this be?
Hint:
The fifth woman took the entire basket, with the apple still in it. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.