MATT HAS 20 HE SPENDS 15 ON A RED BULL H RIDD RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

You Can Hear Me And Control Me Riddle

Hint:
Your voice
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Never Resting Never Still Moving Silently From Hill To Hill Riddle

Hint:
Sunshine
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Colorful House Riddle

Hint:
The White House is in Washington, D.C., United States.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Horse Legs Riddle

Hint:
Long enough to reach the ground!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Red Dusty Planet Riddle

Hint:
Mars.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

What Once Was Red Riddle

Hint:
A match
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Single Holiday's Riddle

Hint:
Palm Sunday.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hosting A Game Show Riddle

Hint:
You better switch!

Your first choice has a 1/3 chance of having the car, and that does not change. The other two doors HAD a combined chance of 2/3, but now a Goat has been revealed behind one, all the 2/3 chance is with the other door.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

150 Pens Riddle

Hint:
She has misplaced 119 pens in total.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hobbit Pinball Riddle

Hint:
Tolkeins.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Heavy Weight Riddle

Hint:
A ton
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hidden More Than Seen Riddle

Hint:
An iceberg.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Measured In Hours Riddle

Hint:
A candle.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Inside A Green House Riddle

Hint:
A watermelon
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.