MY NEIGHBORS THINK IM A NOSY OLD WOMAN BUT TODAY I WITNESSED A MURDER I WAS LOOKING OUT MY WINDOW WHEN I SAW SOMETHING THROUGH THE WINDOW OF THE APARTMENT BUILDING OPPOSITE ME A MAN WAS IN THE MIDDLE OF MURDERING A WOMAN THE STRANGE THING WAS AFTER H RIDD R RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

The King Of Hearts Riddle

Hint:
It isnt mine.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Fastest Horse Riddle

Hint:
First you divide the 25 horses into 5 groups of 5. You conduct the 5 races and take all of the fastest horses in those races and have a race with them, giving you the fastest horse. Then you take the remaining 24 horses (excluding the fastest) and remove the 4th and 5th horses in the first set of 5 races (since they definitely have 3 horses faster than them), leaving you with 14 horses. Next you can remove all of the horses that were beat in the preliminary race by the horses that got 4th and 5th in the championship race, leaving you with 8 horses. Finally, you can remove the horses that remain that lost to the 3rd place horse in the final race in the preliminary race and the horse that got 3rd in the preliminary to the horse that got 2nd in the championship race, leaving you with 5 horses.

You can then run a final race where the 1st and 2nd place horses are the 2nd and 3rd fastest. Then you know the 3 fastest horses.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Office Window

Hint:
Brad was so sick and tired of window washing, he opened the window and jumped inside.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Household Appliance Riddle

Hint:
A washing machine
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Three Hunters Riddle

Hint:
They didn't really pay $9 each, remember? The bell-boy was too lazy to add up the actual sum that they would pay. They reeeally payed about a $8.66 each. So $8.66 times the three of them equals about $25, plus the $5 in the bell-boys equals $30
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Top Story Apartment Riddle

Hint:
He lives on the roof.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Age Of Three Daughters Riddles

Hint:
3, 3, and 8. The only groups of 3 factors of 72 to have non-unique sums are 2 6 6 and 3 3 8 (with a sum of 14). The rest have unique sums:

2 + 2 + 18 = 22
2 + 3 + 12 = 18
2 + 4 + 9 = 15
3 + 4 + 6 = 13

The house number alone would have identified any of these groups. Since more information was required, we know the sum left the answer unknown. The presence of a single oldest child eliminates 2 6 6, leaving 3 3 8 as the only possible answer.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Mother Was Killed In A Circular House Riddle

Hint:
The Maid; As she said she was dusting the corners and in a round house, there are no corners...
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

If A Red House Is Made From Red Bricks Riddle

Hint:
Greenhouses are always made of glass.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Zombie A Mummy And A Ghost Bought A House Riddle

Hint:
A living room.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

12 Apples Hanging High Riddle

Hint:
11 apples. 'Each' is the name of the man who got one.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Can Be Hot I Can Be Cold Riddle

Hint:
Water
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Was Born In 2003 Riddle

Hint:
He was born in hospital room 2003
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Walks 1 Mile South Riddle

Hint:
He started his journey at the north pole he would end at where he started. At the north pole here is no east or west only south. Once he walks a mile south he would have east and west as well as north and south. Granted north would only consist of 1 mile. Walking a mile north would put him back at the north pole which is a single point.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.