POWERFUL I AM SMALL OR BIG I CARRY ALL EVEN A PIG MY CARS I PULL WITH MY ENGINE THE TRACKS TAKE THIS MI RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

I Used To Have A Little Brother Riddle

Hint:
Choked his brother with candy
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

8 Letter Word Riddle

Hint:
Inkstand - kst is in the middle. "In" is the beginning, and "and" ends the word.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

10 Apples In A Basket Riddle

Hint:
One of the people took the basket.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Standing On The Surface Of The Earth Riddle

Hint:
The North Pole

If you are standing directly on the north pole and you walk one mile south, then one mile west, then one mile north, you will arrive back at the north pole.

Yes, the north pole is correct. But where else? There are an infinite number of solutions.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

You Are In A Cement Room Riddle

Hint:
In the mirror, you will notice the dark patch and using the table wood, you can break the wall and escape.

A cement wall doesn't mean that the wall is wet or dry. You happen to notice the dark patch on the wall where the cement was wet, and thus if you push the wall using the table wood, it would break easily. Thus you can escape easily from the room.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Two Ships Riddle

Hint:
The first ship!

First ship = d/35 + d/35 = 2d/35 = 0.0571d

Second ship = d/30 = d/40 = 70d/1200 = 0.058
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Am First A Fraud Or A Trick Riddle

Hint:
Confusion
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Two Ships Riddle

Hint:
The first ship!

First ship = d/35 + d/35 = 2d/35 = 0.0571d

Second ship = d/30 = d/40 = 70d/1200 = 0.058
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Frozen Ice Cream Treat

Hint: This word that completes the rhyme is often used to describe a brief moment of confusion or disorientation.
Freeze!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Dessert That's Both Hot And Cold

Hint: This dessert is a drink that can be enjoyed as a midday pick-me-up or a late-night treat.
Milkshake!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Playful Paradox

Hint: Reflect upon the day and its spirit, and remember that sometimes the answer is right before your eyes.
The answer is 'this riddle itself.' The riddle is designed to mislead and trick you, as it describes the essence of April Fools' Day but ultimately leads you back to the riddle itself as the embodiment of the playful spirit of the day. Happy April Fools' Day!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.