I Am Second In The First One Riddle
Hint: Read the question carefully and understand it.
I am the letter I
The first Image is Gift and the Second image is confetti.
Given: I am second in the first one, and at the end of the second one, shown in the visuals.
The letter 'I' is second in the word Gift and the letter 'I' is at the end of the word Confetti.
Hence, The letter 'I' is the required answer. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
The first Image is Gift and the Second image is confetti.
Given: I am second in the first one, and at the end of the second one, shown in the visuals.
The letter 'I' is second in the word Gift and the letter 'I' is at the end of the word Confetti.
Hence, The letter 'I' is the required answer. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Angel And Devil Door Riddle
You're standing in front of 2 identical doors.
One leads to heaven, one leads to hell.
There is an angel and a devil.
They are identical, but the angel always tells the truth, the devil always lies.
How do you find out which door leads to heaven?
One leads to heaven, one leads to hell.
There is an angel and a devil.
They are identical, but the angel always tells the truth, the devil always lies.
How do you find out which door leads to heaven?
Hint:
Ask either one of them which door "THE OTHER ONE" would tell you was heaven... and that's the hell door. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Peter Tells The Truth Riddle
Peter tells the truth only on Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays. One day, he says: "Tomorrow I will tell the truth!" On which day did he say this?
Hint:
You Walk Into Dr Dolittle Room Riddle
You walk into a room and see a bed. On the bed there are 2 dogs, 4 cats, a giraffe, 5 cows and a duck. There are also 3 chickens flying above the bed. How many legs are on the floor?
Hint:
A Woman Was Born In 1975 And Died In 1975 Riddle
Hint:
In the given question, it is not mentioned that the given number 1975 is an year.
So, It could be the hospital room number where she was born and then died at same(1975) room number in some hotel.
It could be the postal code of the area where she was born and died in the same place at the age 22 years. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
So, It could be the hospital room number where she was born and then died at same(1975) room number in some hotel.
It could be the postal code of the area where she was born and died in the same place at the age 22 years. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
At A Four Legged Table Riddle
At a four-legged table, there is one grandma, two mothers, two daughters and a granddaughter. How many legs are under the table?
Hint:
There are 10 legs under the table in total. We have a grandmother (a mother), her daughter (both a mother and a daughter) and her granddaughter (a daughter and granddaughter) hence how we have the number of mothers and daughters sat around the table. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
You Can Crack Me Riddle
Hint:
You Enter A Dark Room Riddle
You enter a dark room. You have only one match. There is an oil lamp, a furnace, and a stove in the room. Which would you light first?
Hint:
Two Kids Are Liars Riddle
Two kids are liars, three can only say the truth. Jane: "Julia is only a liar, if John is telling the truth." Julia: "If Joey doesn't lie, then either Jane or John do." Joey: "Jack lies, as does Jane of Julia." John: "If Julia is telling the truth, then Jane or Joey do as well." Jack: "If you round up Jane, Joey and John, you will have at least one liar." The compulsive liars are?
Hint:
The liars are as follows:
1.Julia
2.Jack
The rest are telling the truth
1.Jane
2.Joey
3.John
Jack says out of the 3 names listed one is lying. That was a lie. Therefore those are the three that can not tell a lie... Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
1.Julia
2.Jack
The rest are telling the truth
1.Jane
2.Joey
3.John
Jack says out of the 3 names listed one is lying. That was a lie. Therefore those are the three that can not tell a lie... Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Pregnant Woman Goes To The Fridge Riddle
A pregnant woman goes out of her room goes to the fridge opens a can of tuna, soda, yogurt and a cookie. What did she open first?
Hint:
How Many 7s Are Between 0 100 Riddle
Hint:
The answer is 20
7, 17, 27, 37, 47, 57 ,67, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 87, 97 Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
7, 17, 27, 37, 47, 57 ,67, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 87, 97 Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
If A Door Number Fitter Riddle
In a new hotel containing 100 rooms, Tom was hired to paint the numbers from 1-100 on the doors. How many times will Tom have to paint the number 8?
Hint:
The answer is 20. Many people have been guessing anywhere from 9 to 19, but the correct answer is 20. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
A Farmer Died And Lost His House Riddle
Hint:
I Have 3 Brothers Riddle
Hint:
Option B. 4 ...If "I" is female than every brother can not have 3 brothers then each has only two brothers
And if each brother has 3 brothers then the female must say I have four brothers. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
And if each brother has 3 brothers then the female must say I have four brothers. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Witch Broom Wand Riddle
Hint:
Answer: 73 ...Broom - 3 (2nd picture compose of 2 brooms) that gives you 3+3+3+3 = 12 ...Wand - 7 (3 wands equal 21) ...Witch - 5 (15 each while carrying broom and wand giving you 45, so remove them in the last picture ...So 3 + (5x14) = 73 Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.