WHAT TRAVELS ALL AROUND THE WORLD BUT ALWAYS STAYS IN A COR RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Sleeping In Your Bedroom Riddle

Hint:
You will open your eyes first, then you will open the door!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Mother Was Killed In A Circular House Riddle

Hint:
The Maid; As she said she was dusting the corners and in a round house, there are no corners...
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Biggest Alphabet Riddle

Hint:
The letter C
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Woman Is Sitting In Her Hotel Room Riddle

Hint:
You don't knock on your own hotel door and the man did.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

What Will You Open First Riddle

Hint:
Your eyes
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Peanut Butter And Cereal Riddle

Hint:
I am a bad conductor!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Open Lock Riddle - Can You Open The Lock?

Hint:
052
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Circles Under The Eyes Riddle

Hint:
Dark Circles Under the Eyes
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Square Room Cats Riddle

Hint:
So here in the principal explanation "In a square room there is a feline in each edge of the room" unmistakably the room is square and there is a feline in each edge of room.

As we as a whole realize that square has 4 corners so here there are 4 felines in each side of the room.

The second proclamation of the enigma says "before each feline there are 3 felines."

As we definitely know from the primary articulation that there are 4 felines in the room. So each and every feline in the room will have 3 felines before them.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Mark And Nancy Riddle

Hint:
It can be the babysitter or the chef.

Explanation: Both of them are the culprit because if they went for dinner so why the chef is preparing dinner?

And the other is the babysitter because she was ironing the shirt for school tomorrow but it was a Saturday so the next day is Sunday.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Soar Without Wings Riddle

Hint:
I'm your imagination.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

McDonalds Riddle

Hint: The key is to first determine how much each item is worth. The drink is clearly worth 10, and it's apparent from the second line that the burgers are worth five.
Pictures of the fries are each worth two, but you have to keep in mind that each individual packet of fries is worth one when you get to the next line. That has baited people into thinking, incorrectly, that the last line is 5 + 2 x 10.

The fourth line has also thrown many people off because it involves order of operations after already including the tricky single packet of fries.

Multiplication comes before addition, so you have to multiply one packet of fries by one drink and then add that to one burger. Thus, 5 + (1x10) = 15.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Soft Hairy From Door To Door Riddle

Hint:
The carpet. The carpet is made of soft and hairy material and they are usually kept near to the door in every-house.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Playful Paradox

Hint: Reflect upon the day and its spirit, and remember that sometimes the answer is right before your eyes.
The answer is 'this riddle itself.' The riddle is designed to mislead and trick you, as it describes the essence of April Fools' Day but ultimately leads you back to the riddle itself as the embodiment of the playful spirit of the day. Happy April Fools' Day!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.