The Queen's Hat Riddle
Hint:
Hanukkah Dragons Riddle
Hint:
One lasts for eight nights, the other simply ate knights! Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
A Bell Rings Riddle
Hint:
A man takes his blind friend swimming. The seeing man stands on the shore with a handbell to ring so that the blind man can find his way back to shore if he starts getting too far out. There is a buoy with a bell on it floating out far from shore. The blind man hears the buoy's bell and thinks it's his friend's bell so he follows the sound- further out in the water. The friend on shore sees what is happening and begins shouting and ringing his bell furiously. The blind man becomes exhausted out near the buoy and drowns.
A bell rings (the bell on the buoy)
a man cries (the seeing man cries as in shouting out, not sadness crying)
A bell rings (the bell of the seeing man)
a man dies (the blind swimmer) Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
A bell rings (the bell on the buoy)
a man cries (the seeing man cries as in shouting out, not sadness crying)
A bell rings (the bell of the seeing man)
a man dies (the blind swimmer) Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
The Scariest Side Of A Haunted House Riddle
Hint:
Hats On Your Legs Riddle
Hint:
Columbus Day With Halloween Riddle
Hint:
Freddy Krueger Wear A Hat Riddle
Hint:
Wear A Ring One Is Quiet Many Sing Riddle
Has a blade of jagged cut.
Keeps the quickest hand out shut.
Goes in darkness.
Wears a ring. One is quiet. Many sing?
Keeps the quickest hand out shut.
Goes in darkness.
Wears a ring. One is quiet. Many sing?
Hint:
A Train Leaves From Halifax Riddle
A train leaves from Halifax, Nova Scotia heading towards Vancouver, British Columbia at 120 km/h. Three hours later, a train leaves Vancouver heading towards Halifax at 180 km/h. Assume theres exactly 6000 kilometers between Vancouver and Halifax. When they meet, which train is closer to Halifax?
Hint:
Both trains would be at the same spot when they meet therefore they are both equally close to Halifax. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Hangs On The Wall And Falls Riddle
Hint:
Hard To Find Riddle
Hint:
4 Prisoner Hat Riddle
As shown in picture above there are 4 men looking forward. None of them can see back. There is a opaque wall between man number 3 and man 4 (1,2,3 cannot see pass the wall). Two of the men are wearing a black hat and two of them are wearing a white hat. Each man can see the color of the hat wore by the men in front of him. (1 can see 2,3 and 2 can see 3) but each person does not know the color of the hat he is wearing.
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Wearing Rings Riddle
Hint:
Benzene Ring Riddle
Hint:
Hard To Catch Riddle
Hint:
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.