A MAN HAD A LION FOX AND RABBIT H RI RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Mouth Of A Lion Riddle

Hint:
Lefty
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hobbit Brain Teaser Riddle

Hint:
The wind
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The One Handed Man

Hint:
To get to the second-hand shop!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Hijacker Riddle

Hint:
If the officials thought he was jumping with a hostage, they would never risk giving him a faulty parachute.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Stylish Lion Riddle

Hint:
A dandy lion.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Men In The House Riddle

Hint:
The President
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hidden Gems Riddle

Hint:
1. topaz atop a zebra
2. opal gallop, a long
3. amethyst shame. Thy steed
4. diamond replied, I am on direct
5. garnet cougar, nettled
6. ruby shrub. You
7. coral rancor, alighted
8. kyanite sky. An item
9. spinel spine. Let
10. agate saga, tentatively
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Over The Head Riddle

Hint:
Hair
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hierarchy Is No More Riddle

Hint:
Death
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Ponderous House Riddle

Hint:
Pregnancy
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Halting Potter's Life Riddle

Hint:
Barty Crouch Jr
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Harry Potter's Rash Riddle

Hint:
With quit-itch. (Quidditch)
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

12 Apples Hanging High Riddle

Hint:
11 apples. 'Each' is the name of the man who got one.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Hobbit Party Riddle

Hint:
A little get together
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.