A MAN IN A CAR SEESA DOOR A RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Take Me Out Of A Window Riddle

Hint:
The answer is the letter 'N'.

The riddle says 'take me out of a window and I leave a grieving wife'. Now if you think carefully and analyze some of the words in the sentence, you will find the answer to the whole riddle. In this case, the word is 'window' and if you remove the letter 'n' from the word, the word will become widow (I leave a grieving wife). Now the first sentence will make sense as if you read.

he second sentence says 'but stick me in a door, and I can save somebody's life'. Now in this sentence, the word 'door' is the one you need to analyze. If you add the letter 'N' in the word door, it becomes donor(I can save somebody's life).
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Who Killed The Bride Riddle

Hint:
The 3 of them are suspects. A has a knife hidden in her bouquet, B has blood on her dress while C has her dress shredded.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

3 Men Enter A Room Riddle

Hint:
The third man is in a Wheel Chair. So he rolls out on Wheel Chair, instead of Walking out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Peanut Butter And Cereal Riddle

Hint:
I am a bad conductor!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

As I Was Walking Across London Bridge Riddle

Hint:
The man's name is Andrew.

The part which reads "and drew his cane" or "and drew his name" says the name Andrew, but separated into two words. When said aloud, it sounds just like Andrew.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Take Me Out Of A Window Riddle

Hint:
The letter 'n'. Throw out the letter n from the word window and you have widow. Bring back the word n to door and you have donor.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

7 Men Have 7 Wives Riddle

Hint:
If 7 men have 7 wives that simply means there are 7 coupled, so that is 7 +7 = 14.
Then, if each couple has a child, that's 14 + 7 = 21.
So the total number of people is 21.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Shots 3 Beers Riddle

Hint:
Like the three shots and four beers and four shots and three beers and the bathroom thing? That stuff doesn't contribute to the car theory, either.

Really the only extra piece of information that does is the fact that he drove home, but I'd say the thing about jumping out the window as his method of suicide specifically points to the lighthouse theory. So it at least evens out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

This Lady Is All In Riddle

Hint: There are 3 colors. Blue, red and black. From these, we must find at the correct answer. What about the poker chips were on the table?
565
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Why Did The Woman Kill Her Sister Riddle

Hint:
The answer to the riddle is the woman killed her because she was hoping to see this man at her sister's funeral. She saw this man at her mother's funeral and fell in love. With the hope to meet the man, she killed her sister.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

8 College Students Riddle

Hint:
6 was afraid of 7 because the 7 ate 9!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

You Are In A Cement Room Riddle

Hint:
In the mirror, you will notice the dark patch and using the table wood, you can break the wall and escape.

A cement wall doesn't mean that the wall is wet or dry. You happen to notice the dark patch on the wall where the cement was wet, and thus if you push the wall using the table wood, it would break easily. Thus you can escape easily from the room.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Cannot Be Other Than What I Am Riddle

Hint:
A prince
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I'm Essential For Teams To Work Well

Hint: It's a five-letter word that starts with "T."
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  
Solved: 0%

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.