A MAN IN HIS CAR SEES A GOAL DOOR SILVER DOOR AND DIAMOND DOOR WHICH ONE DOES HE RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

The Person Who Built It Sold It Riddle

Hint:
A coffin
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Who Killed The Bride Riddle

Hint:
The 3 of them are suspects. A has a knife hidden in her bouquet, B has blood on her dress while C has her dress shredded.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

3 Men Enter A Room Riddle

Hint:
The third man is in a Wheel Chair. So he rolls out on Wheel Chair, instead of Walking out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Peanut Butter And Cereal Riddle

Hint:
I am a bad conductor!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

As I Was Walking Across London Bridge Riddle

Hint:
The man's name is Andrew.

The part which reads "and drew his cane" or "and drew his name" says the name Andrew, but separated into two words. When said aloud, it sounds just like Andrew.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

7 Men Have 7 Wives Riddle

Hint:
If 7 men have 7 wives that simply means there are 7 coupled, so that is 7 +7 = 14.
Then, if each couple has a child, that's 14 + 7 = 21.
So the total number of people is 21.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Why Did The Woman Kill Her Sister Riddle

Hint:
The answer to the riddle is the woman killed her because she was hoping to see this man at her sister's funeral. She saw this man at her mother's funeral and fell in love. With the hope to meet the man, she killed her sister.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

8 College Students Riddle

Hint:
6 was afraid of 7 because the 7 ate 9!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Cannot Be Other Than What I Am Riddle

Hint:
A prince
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.