A MAN LIVES IN THE PENTHOUSE OF AN APARTMENT BUILDING EVERY MORNING HE TAKES THE ELEVATOR DOWN TO THE LOBBY AND LEAVES THE BUILDING UPON HIS RETURN HOWEVER HE CAN ONLY TRAVEL H RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Trapped In A Haunted House

Hint:
The one where you get electrocuted, there is no electricity!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Building A Wall

Hint:
No time at all it is already built.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Can You Solve The Horse Sale Brain Teaser?

Hint: He didn't break even.
The man made a profit of $20.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Ring Made Of Leaves

Hint:
A Christmas Wreath
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Father And His Son Were Travelling Riddle

Hint:
Since the father of the boy has already died in the accident.

The doctor has to be the boy's Mother.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

We Turn It Off In The Morning Riddle

Hint:
Alarm
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Walks 1 Mile South Riddle

Hint:
He started his journey at the north pole he would end at where he started. At the north pole here is no east or west only south. Once he walks a mile south he would have east and west as well as north and south. Granted north would only consist of 1 mile. Walking a mile north would put him back at the north pole which is a single point.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Building With Silver And Gold

Hint:
A dentist.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Hobbit Party Riddle

Hint:
A little get together
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

One Sick Horse

Hint:
Cough stirrup!)
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Who Is This Traveler?

Hint:
An iceberg - travels East as an iceberg, free flowing water when melted, flies up to sky when evaporated, falls back down as rain.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Old Man Ankit

Hint:
Newspaper delivery man was the murderer because of absence of Wednesday and Thursday missing newspaper.

This indicates he already know that there is no one to read it.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Sauron's Hand Riddle

Hint: Once you lose it, you can never get it back.
Angmar
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hobbit Money Riddle

Hint:
Because they're already a little short
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.