A MAN WAS OUTSIDE TAKING A WALK WHEN IT STARTED TO RAIN THE MAN DIDNT HAVE AN UMBRELLA AND HE WASNT WEARING A HAT HIS CLOTHES GOT SOAKED YET NOT A SINGLE HAIR ON HIS HEAD GOT WET HO RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Single Holiday's Riddle

Hint:
Palm Sunday.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man In A Locker Room Riddle

Hint:
He stood on a huge block of ice with a noose around his neck, tied to the hook. He was strangled as the ice melted.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Under An Umbrella Riddle

Hint:
When it isn't raining!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Happy Man In Green Riddle

Hint:
The Jolly Green Giant.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The One Story House Riddle

Hint:
How he can walk up stairs in a one story house is that he lived in a lighthouse and when he turned the only light off in the lighthouse all the boats crashed on the shore and he saw a boat coming toward him
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Man In The Grave Riddle

Hint:
"That mans father is my fathers son" refers to the speaker. *Since he's pointing to the grave, it means he's in the grave.*
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Happy Man In Green

Hint:
A Jolly Green Giant
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Old Man On London Bridge

Hint:
Andrew. In the third line, and drew his name. It works better when you say it.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

What Does A Rain Cloud Wear Riddle

Hint:
Thunderwear
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Blind Man Named Grandpa Riddle

Hint:
When blind man "Grandpa" opened his bandages, the train must be passing through the dark tunnel. The man thought he was still blind and hence commit suicide.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man And A Woman Went To A Restaurant Riddle

Hint:
The poison was in the ice. Since the woman had her drinks quickly, the ice didn't have time to melt. The man drank slowly and the poison melted into his drink.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Pushes His Car

Hint:
Playing Monopoly.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Is Pushing His Car Along The Road Riddle

Hint:
He was playing Monopoly
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Wants To Enter A Club Riddle

Hint:
Three. He should have said how many letters were in the number he said.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.