A TESTED FORMULA OF LOVE INEVITABLE PART OF LOVE STORIES THE ROMANTIC DIM LIGHT AND GOOD FOOD ARE ITS FRIENDS IT N RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

4 Shots 3 Beers Riddle

Hint:
Like the three shots and four beers and four shots and three beers and the bathroom thing? That stuff doesn't contribute to the car theory, either.

Really the only extra piece of information that does is the fact that he drove home, but I'd say the thing about jumping out the window as his method of suicide specifically points to the lighthouse theory. So it at least evens out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Walks Lawns Fountains Riddle

Hint:
The correct answer is the chair. The chair has legs but it cannot walk, the chair has arms but it cannot be reached but still, they are strong.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

When I Am Released To The Wind Riddle

Hint:
A fart
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Full One Puts A Smile On Your Face Riddle

Hint:
A plate
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Weigh Nothing Riddle

Hint:
A Hole

We can not weigh a hole but we can see it. Let's take an example, a plastic bottle has sugar. If we make a hole in that bottle, then it is obvious that we can see it. After making a hole in it, the sugar kept in the bottle starts coming out of the hole and due to this the bottle becomes empty.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

What Remains When The Roads Are Gone Riddle

Hint:
Let's take a look at the explanation of the riddle.

As per the total laps in the race are 50 and the driver has completed 12 1/2 laps. This means, we have to subtract 12 1/2 from the total 50 laps. This equal to 37 1/2 or 37.5

50 - 12 1/2 = 37 1/2 or 37.5

Now, we need to calculate the fractional part of the race remains. For this, we need to divide the remaining laps by total laps, that is, 37 1/2 divide by 50 or 37.5 divided by 50 which will be equal to 0.74 or 3/4.

37 1/2 / 50 = 0.74 or 3/4

Hence, the right answer to the riddle is 3/4
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

8 College Students Riddle

Hint:
6 was afraid of 7 because the 7 ate 9!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Standing On The Surface Of The Earth Riddle

Hint:
The North Pole

If you are standing directly on the north pole and you walk one mile south, then one mile west, then one mile north, you will arrive back at the north pole.

Yes, the north pole is correct. But where else? There are an infinite number of solutions.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Walks 1 Mile South Riddle

Hint:
He started his journey at the north pole he would end at where he started. At the north pole here is no east or west only south. Once he walks a mile south he would have east and west as well as north and south. Granted north would only consist of 1 mile. Walking a mile north would put him back at the north pole which is a single point.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Grandmother Two Mothers And Two Daughters Riddle

Hint:
They ordered three cups, one for each person. The grandmother is also a mother and the mother is also a daughter.

Another solution: They ordered two cups. Both are mothers and daughters and one is a grandmother.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Thanksgiving Pie Riddle

Hint: This pie is a classic dessert that's often served with a dollop of whipped cream.
Pumpkin pie!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.