BROWN AND OLD BY DAY WHITE AND YOUNG BY NIGHT MY EYES ARE GLI HAVE NINE FACES BUT NO HEAD I SI RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

I Cannot Be Other Than What I Am Riddle

Hint:
A prince
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Man Born Before His Father Riddle

Hint:
His father was in front of him when he was born, therefore he was born before him. His mother died while giving birth to him. Finally, he grew up to be a minister and married his sister at her ceremony.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

What Comes Once In A Year Twice In A Month Riddle

Hint:
The letter 'R'

Once in a YEAR

Twice in a month: FEBRUARY

Thrice in a week: SUNDAY, MONDAY, TUESDAY, WEDNESDAY, THURSDAY, FRIDAY, SATURDAY

4-times in a day:
ONE, TWO, THREE, FOUR, FIVE, SIX, SEVEN, EIGHT, NINE, TEN, ELEVEN, TWELVE {A.M.}
ONE, TWO, THREE, FOUR, FIVE, SIX, SEVEN, EIGHT, NINE, TEN, ELEVEN, TWELVE {P.M.}
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Soldiers Line Up Riddle

Hint:
A zipper
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Thanksgiving Pie Riddle

Hint: This pie is a classic dessert that's often served with a dollop of whipped cream.
Pumpkin pie!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Dessert That's Both Hot And Cold

Hint: This dessert is a drink that can be enjoyed as a midday pick-me-up or a late-night treat.
Milkshake!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Vanishing Act

Hint: Pay attention to the calendar, and you might just find the answer.
The answer is 'yesterday.' However, since it's April Fools' Day, the real trick is that the riddle itself leads you to believe it's about the day itself, when in fact it's about the day that came before. Happy April Fools' Day!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.