Kids Toy Tops Riddle
Hint:
Sliding Downhill
If you find its snowy
Dont fall like Jack and Jill
Instead you can use this
All through the winter
So you can slide downhill
Dont fall like Jack and Jill
Instead you can use this
All through the winter
So you can slide downhill
Hint:
5+5+5=550 Riddle
Hint:
4 Kids And 5 Rocks Riddle
Four kids having five rocks each were playing a game in which they need to throw the rock at solid area in the water.
Kid1: Succeeded in throwing three rocks at solid area but one of the rock sunk.
Kid3: His aim was so bad that all rocks got sunk.
Kid4: He was awesome and none of the rocks got sunk.
Kid2 was the winner but was struck by a rock in the head and died.
Who killed Kid2?
Kid1: Succeeded in throwing three rocks at solid area but one of the rock sunk.
Kid3: His aim was so bad that all rocks got sunk.
Kid4: He was awesome and none of the rocks got sunk.
Kid2 was the winner but was struck by a rock in the head and died.
Who killed Kid2?
Hint:
Zombie With Kids
Hint:
Keep The Kids Safe Riddle
There is a school shooting, to keep the kids safe the teachers gather the kids in the corner and turned off the lights. What did the teacher forget to do?
Hint:
Two Kids Are Liars Riddle
Two kids are liars, three can only say the truth. Jane: "Julia is only a liar, if John is telling the truth." Julia: "If Joey doesn't lie, then either Jane or John do." Joey: "Jack lies, as does Jane of Julia." John: "If Julia is telling the truth, then Jane or Joey do as well." Jack: "If you round up Jane, Joey and John, you will have at least one liar." The compulsive liars are?
Hint:
The liars are as follows:
1.Julia
2.Jack
The rest are telling the truth
1.Jane
2.Joey
3.John
Jack says out of the 3 names listed one is lying. That was a lie. Therefore those are the three that can not tell a lie... Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
1.Julia
2.Jack
The rest are telling the truth
1.Jane
2.Joey
3.John
Jack says out of the 3 names listed one is lying. That was a lie. Therefore those are the three that can not tell a lie... Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Robert And Cindy Were Stranded On An Island Riddle
Robert and Cindy were stranded on A desert island. He has two blue pills and two red pills that are identical in shape. He must take exactly one red pill and one blue pill or he will die.
How does he do it?
How does he do it?
Hint:
Dissolve all 4 pills in water and drink the half water.
The Robert And Cindy will dissolve all the pills in water and will drink the half water so that he each person can get 1 red and 1 blue pills and they both get save. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
The Robert And Cindy will dissolve all the pills in water and will drink the half water so that he each person can get 1 red and 1 blue pills and they both get save. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Solved: 54%
Born In B.C. Riddle
Hint:
45 years old.
There is no year 0 so you can add 23 to 23 but you must subtract one to take year 0 out of consideration: 23 + 23 - 1 = 45 years old. In some cultures people are born 1 years old, in this case they would be 46 years old when they die. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
There is no year 0 so you can add 23 to 23 but you must subtract one to take year 0 out of consideration: 23 + 23 - 1 = 45 years old. In some cultures people are born 1 years old, in this case they would be 46 years old when they die. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Stolen Apple Riddle
Mrs. Stotch is a fifth grade teacher. One of her students took her apple. Mrs. Stotch has narrowed the suspects down to Billy, Paige, and Tyler. Each of the students give these statements:
Billy: I didnt do it.
Paige: I didnt do it.
Tyler: Paige did it!
Mrs. Stotch knows that only one of the kids is telling the truth. Who is telling the truth and who took the apple?
Billy: I didnt do it.
Paige: I didnt do it.
Tyler: Paige did it!
Mrs. Stotch knows that only one of the kids is telling the truth. Who is telling the truth and who took the apple?
Hint:
Billy did it. Paige is telling the truth so she didnt do it. Tyler is lying so he reinforces that Paige didnt do it. Billy is lying so he did it. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
New York Multiplication Riddle
Hint:
Calendar Girls Riddle
Hint:
Bad Kids Riddle
Hint:
Which Did They See Riddle
There were 2 children, the son and the daughter. The daughter was born on January 20th and the son was born on March 12th. Both of them were born in the morning. Which one did their parents see first?
Hint:
3661 Seconds Past Midnight
Hint:
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.