HAT FLYS WHEN ITS BORN LIES WHEN ITS ALIVE AND RUNS WHEN ITS DEAD RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

The Queen's Hat Riddle

Hint:
It was off with her head!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hats On Your Legs Riddle

Hint:
Knee caps
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Freddy Krueger Wear A Hat Riddle

Hint:
He ran out of scare spray.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Good When Dead Riddle

Hint:
A pig.(bacon)
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Off Goes His Hat Riddle

Hint:
He's an astronaut.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Born In December

Hint: Think of where he was born.
Dustin is Australian, where the three hottest summer months are December, January and February.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Born In B.C. Riddle

Hint:
45 years old.

There is no year 0 so you can add 23 to 23 but you must subtract one to take year 0 out of consideration: 23 + 23 - 1 = 45 years old. In some cultures people are born 1 years old, in this case they would be 46 years old when they die.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Born In March

Hint:
He was born in August in a town called March, became a priest and married his widowed mother to her second husband in February.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Found Dead Riddle

Hint:
The suicide tape was rewound by the murderer.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

If Pilgrims Were Alive Riddle

Hint:
Their age!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Dead Chemist Riddle

Hint:
Barium!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Runs But Never Walks Riddle

Hint:
Water!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Day Eggs Hate Most Riddle

Hint:
On Fry Day.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Two Girls Born The Same Day Riddle

Hint:
They are two of a set of triplets.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.