Older Than Obama Riddle
What is older than Obama, sits still as stone, but in some people's eyes is more appreciated than the president's home ?
Hint:
Octo Love Riddle
Hint:
Two Door Coops Riddle
Hint:
Because if they had four doors, they'd be chicken sedans. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Two Oxen Riddle
Hint:
Unexpected Visitors Riddle
Its 3am, the doorbell rings and you wake up. Unexpected visitors! Its your parents and they are here for breakfast. You have strawberry jam, honey, wine, bread and cheese. What is the first thing you open?
Hint:
Odd Number Becomes Even
Can you solve this classic number riddle before getting hung?
Hint: Spell the number out.
Doorway To Heaven
You die then you find yourself in limbo, and you see two doors. One of them leads you to hell and the other one heaven. They are being guarded by two guardians. The guardian guarding the doorway to heaven always tells the truth and the guardian guarding the doorway to hell always lies. What is the one question you will ask to either of the guardians to find out which door will lead you to heaven?
Hint:
If I asked the other guardian which door leads to heaven, what would he tell me? Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Open Wide Riddle
Hint:
Zebras And Ostriches In The Zoo
There are zebras and ostriches in this Zoo.
You count 80 heads and 200 legs.
Can you find the number of Zebras and the number of Ostriches in the Zoo?
You count 80 heads and 200 legs.
Can you find the number of Zebras and the number of Ostriches in the Zoo?
Hint:
The number of Ostriches = 60 & The number of Zebras = 20 Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
King Octopus Riddle
King Octopus has servants with six, seven, or eight legs. The servants with seven legs always lie, but the servants with either six or eight legs always say the truth.
One day, 4 servants met:
The blue one says: Altogether we have 28 legs;
The green one says: Altogether we have 27 legs;
The yellow one says: Altogether we have 26 legs;
The red one says: Altogether we have 25 legs.
What is the color of the servant that is speaking the truth?
One day, 4 servants met:
The blue one says: Altogether we have 28 legs;
The green one says: Altogether we have 27 legs;
The yellow one says: Altogether we have 26 legs;
The red one says: Altogether we have 25 legs.
What is the color of the servant that is speaking the truth?
Hint:
The green one is telling the truth.
Lets assume that one of them is telling the truth and then try to prove that. Since all four servants are disagreeing then 3 of them must be lying.
The servant telling the truth will have either 6 or 8 legs. The other 3 servants will have 7 legs since they lie. So the total number of legs should be either 27 (6 + 7 + 7 + 7) legs or 29 (8 + 7 + 7 +7) legs. Only green servant could be telling the truth as it said 27 legs.
Alternatively, lets say blue is telling the truth: so the blue one has either 6 or 8 legs. And each of the other octopuses are lying hence have 7 legs each. So our total number of legs: 6 + 7 + 7 + 7 = 27 legs or 8 + 7 + 7 + 7 = 29 legs. But since blue said that altogether they have 28 legs, we know he is lying.
If you follow this same logic for all of them, you realize that only the green octopus can be telling the truth as the number of legs adds up. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Lets assume that one of them is telling the truth and then try to prove that. Since all four servants are disagreeing then 3 of them must be lying.
The servant telling the truth will have either 6 or 8 legs. The other 3 servants will have 7 legs since they lie. So the total number of legs should be either 27 (6 + 7 + 7 + 7) legs or 29 (8 + 7 + 7 +7) legs. Only green servant could be telling the truth as it said 27 legs.
Alternatively, lets say blue is telling the truth: so the blue one has either 6 or 8 legs. And each of the other octopuses are lying hence have 7 legs each. So our total number of legs: 6 + 7 + 7 + 7 = 27 legs or 8 + 7 + 7 + 7 = 29 legs. But since blue said that altogether they have 28 legs, we know he is lying.
If you follow this same logic for all of them, you realize that only the green octopus can be telling the truth as the number of legs adds up. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Fearful Orcs And Lorien Riddle
Hint:
Crossing The Optic Chiasm Riddle
Hint:
Obama's Poop Riddle
Hint:
He has so many liberals around his butt sniffing it all up. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Ice Cream With Oliver
Hint:
Easter Bunny Oysters Riddle
Hint:
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.