LITTLE THINGS A CRIME HAPPENED AT FREEMONT STREET THE MAIN SUSPECT IS A MAN NAMED SEAN BAKER IT WAS SAID THAT A MAN HAD BEEN WALKING ALONG THE PATHWAY WHEN HE WAS RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

4 Shots 3 Beers Riddle

Hint:
Like the three shots and four beers and four shots and three beers and the bathroom thing? That stuff doesn't contribute to the car theory, either.

Really the only extra piece of information that does is the fact that he drove home, but I'd say the thing about jumping out the window as his method of suicide specifically points to the lighthouse theory. So it at least evens out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Why Did The Woman Kill Her Sister Riddle

Hint:
The answer to the riddle is the woman killed her because she was hoping to see this man at her sister's funeral. She saw this man at her mother's funeral and fell in love. With the hope to meet the man, she killed her sister.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Cannot Be Other Than What I Am Riddle

Hint:
A prince
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

What's On The Menu?

Hint:
Lunch and dinner!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hal And Al

Hint:
An apple a day keeps the doctor away.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

All I Do Is Wander And Devour

Hint:
A tornado
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Grow In Trees

Hint:
A bird.
They are hatched and raised in trees (nests), don't have teeth in the traditional meaning of teeth and they lay eggs, which look nothing like a bird.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Eyes That Dont See

Hint:
The eye of a tornado or hurricane.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Under The Umbrella Riddle

Hint:
It was not raining.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Ball Of Yarn Riddle

Hint:
She had mittens!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Reading In The Dark

Hint:
She was blind and reading Braille.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Force And Strength Can Not Get Through Riddle

Hint:
A key.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Not A Single Person Riddle

Hint:
Everyone on the boat was married.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The 3 Sons Riddle

Hint:
Bill
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.