LIZZY HAD RS 500 JOHN HAS RS 50 FIFI WILL HAVE RS 700 WHO HAS MORE MONEY RIDD RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

I Had 3.00 Riddle

Hint:
The correct answer is 8 dollars. If you read the question carefully, the question asked about your first money with "how much money Did I really have?"

The money you had is 10 dollars. That is before your parents and relatives gave you additional money.

However, given that the logic and time of the tense is in the past, it is safe to assume that the question pertains to the money you had originally before you received external money from someone else.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Was Right In The Middle Of February Riddle

Hint:
The number 15
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Bought A Cow For 800 Riddle

Hint:
You earned $500 $100 = $400.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Snake Went Grocery Shopping Riddle

Hint:
Because the grocery shopping bill is more than $ 100

Here in the first sentence, it is mentioned that a snake went for grocery shopping.

Then the second sentence says, his total came to $ 57.23. Here in this sentence, it is nowhere mentioned that the $ 57.23 is the bill for grocery shopping. It can be the total for taxis, metro, or any other means of transport that the snake used.

Thereafter the third sentence reads, He gave the cashier $ 100 but it still wasnt enough to cover the bill. This is because the snakes grocery shopping bill would be more than $100.

Hence, A Snake Went Grocery Shopping Riddle Answer is the grocery shopping bill is more than $ 100 that he gave to cashier.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

2 Fathers And 2 Sons Riddle

Hint:
One of the 'fathers' is also a grandfather. Therefore the other father is both a son and a father to the grandson.

In other words, the one father is both a son and a father.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Some Things Money Cant Buy

Hint:
Time
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Oil Smuggling Riddle

Hint:
Bill is the suspect, if read upside down the numbers read "Bill is boss. He sells oil."
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Two Doors Riddle

Hint:
This is a logic question and can be answered if one realizes that the TRUTH of a LIE is a LIE, and the LIE of a TRUTH is a LIE. You need one guard to give you the other guards answer. Knowing this one could ask a question like, If I were to ask the other guard which door leads to freedom, what would he say?

If you ask the guard who always tells the truth, he would tell you the other guard would point you to the door of death. If you ask the guard who always lies, he would tell you the opposite door of the truth-telling guard and point you to the door of death. In either case, both guards will point to the door of death so you should choose the other one.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hobbit Brain Teaser Riddle

Hint:
The wind
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Riddle About Transport

Hint:
Train.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Burns Fat But Saves You Money

Hint:
A bicycle
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Anonymous Phone Call Riddle

Hint:
The fireman is the only man in the room. The rest of them are women.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

3 Or 4 Prongs Riddle

Hint:
A fork
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Mouth That Never Eats Riddle

Hint:
A river
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Detective Trap Riddle

Hint:
Detective Sara Dunts realized she had walked into a trap when she heard the extra set of footsteps. Hearing the footsteps on the stairs made her remember what her partner had said, "Mr. John Gooding had mysteriously vanished from his one story home." She then realized that this was not Mr. Goodings home because at that very moment she realized that she was climbing stairs in a supposedly one story house. Sara immediately called for backup and arrested Mrs. Glen. She then walked down the stairs to find Mr. Gooding near the bottom. The two had planned on kidnapping and killing Sara for putting Mr. Goodings niece and Mrs. Glens son in jail for murder. Both went to jail to serve their time.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.