MR SMITH AND HIS FAMILY LIVE IN A ROUND HOUSE MR SMITH COMES HOME FROM WORK AND FINDS HIS WIFE D RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

What Remains When The Roads Are Gone Riddle

Hint:
Let's take a look at the explanation of the riddle.

As per the total laps in the race are 50 and the driver has completed 12 1/2 laps. This means, we have to subtract 12 1/2 from the total 50 laps. This equal to 37 1/2 or 37.5

50 - 12 1/2 = 37 1/2 or 37.5

Now, we need to calculate the fractional part of the race remains. For this, we need to divide the remaining laps by total laps, that is, 37 1/2 divide by 50 or 37.5 divided by 50 which will be equal to 0.74 or 3/4.

37 1/2 / 50 = 0.74 or 3/4

Hence, the right answer to the riddle is 3/4
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Person Who Makes It Sells It Riddle

Hint:
A coffin
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Robert And Cindy Were Stranded On An Island Riddle

Hint:
Dissolve all 4 pills in water and drink the half water.

The Robert And Cindy will dissolve all the pills in water and will drink the half water so that he each person can get 1 red and 1 blue pills and they both get save.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Make Marks Wherever I Go Riddle

Hint:
A pencil.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

In A Bus There Is A Pregnant Lady Riddle

Hint:
The baby in the pregnant woman's womb is the youngest in the Bus.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Why Did The Woman Kill Her Sister Riddle

Hint:
The answer to the riddle is the woman killed her because she was hoping to see this man at her sister's funeral. She saw this man at her mother's funeral and fell in love. With the hope to meet the man, she killed her sister.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Am Food That Explodes Riddle

Hint:
Popcorn
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

You See Me Once In A Year Twice In A Week Riddle

Hint:
The letter E
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

What Can Be Seen In A Second Riddle

Hint:
The letter D.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

8 College Students Riddle

Hint:
6 was afraid of 7 because the 7 ate 9!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Farmer Has 17 Goats Riddle

Hint:
It said all but 6 died which means all others except the 6 goats died.
So 6 are left alive.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Cannot Be Other Than What I Am Riddle

Hint:
A prince
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Two Ships Riddle

Hint:
The first ship!

First ship = d/35 + d/35 = 2d/35 = 0.0571d

Second ship = d/30 = d/40 = 70d/1200 = 0.058
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

What Comes Once In A Year Twice In A Month Riddle

Hint:
The letter 'R'

Once in a YEAR

Twice in a month: FEBRUARY

Thrice in a week: SUNDAY, MONDAY, TUESDAY, WEDNESDAY, THURSDAY, FRIDAY, SATURDAY

4-times in a day:
ONE, TWO, THREE, FOUR, FIVE, SIX, SEVEN, EIGHT, NINE, TEN, ELEVEN, TWELVE {A.M.}
ONE, TWO, THREE, FOUR, FIVE, SIX, SEVEN, EIGHT, NINE, TEN, ELEVEN, TWELVE {P.M.}
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.