MY NEIGHBORS THINK IM A NOSY OLD WOMAN BUT TODAY I WITNESSED A MURDER I WAS LOOKING OUT MY WINDOW WHEN I SAW SOMETHING THROUGH THE WINDOW OF THE APARTMENT BUILDING OPPOSITE ME A MAN WAS IN THE MIDDLE OF MURDERING A WOMAN THE ST LE OF MURDERING A WOMAN RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Magic Door Riddle

Hint:
Anything with a double letter like Sally.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Soft Hairy From Door To Door Riddle

Hint:
The carpet. The carpet is made of soft and hairy material and they are usually kept near to the door in every-house.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

They Fill Me Up And You Empty Me Riddle

Hint:
A mailbox.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Born 12 Years Ago Riddle

Hint:
12
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Am Normally Below You Riddle

Hint:
A chair
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

10 Apples In A Basket Riddle

Hint:
One of the people took the basket.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

With A Halo Of Water And A Tongue Of Wood Riddle

Hint:
A castle.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Cannot Be Other Than What I Am Riddle

Hint:
A prince
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hit Me Hard And I Will Crack Riddle

Hint:
Mirror
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Once You've Been Set Up Riddle

Hint:
Punchline
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Come Once A Year

Hint: I'm on the 1st of the month
April Fools' Day
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Feeling That Cannot Be Touched

Hint: Heart
Love
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I'm Essential For Teams To Work Well

Hint: It's a five-letter word that starts with "T."
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  
Solved: 0%
Hint: This frozen dessert is often associated with summer, and it's a common treat sold by ice cream trucks.
Popsicle!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.