SOMETIMES BIG SOMETIMES SMALL EVERY GIRL HAS TWO MEN SEES THEM FIRST GETS ATTRACTED AND FALL IN LOVE WITH THEM RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

My Dog Had 7 Puppies Riddle

Hint:
Her name is 'What' ...as the puzzle says 'what' is the name of mother .
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

An Ex Policeman Lost His House Riddle

Hint:
His JOB!

Given question is a riddle which is interesting one. Hints are given in the riddle.

In the question, it's given that he's ex police man. It means he already lost his job.

"Ex" is used to show that someone is no longer in that situation. Here, Ex policeman mean he's no longer working as police. The prefix "ex-" refers to someone who no longer working, could be retired or fired. Thus, the first thing that he lose his job whether it is retired or fired.

First he lost his job, then he lost his house, car and finally he lost his girlfriend.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Hunter Polar Bear Riddle

Hint:
He starts at at the NORTH POLE.

This means he walks south for a mile, but when he heads east for a mile he's just walking round in part of a circle, and stays one mile from the North pole. Therefore he only has to walk a mile north to get back!

So what color is the bear? It has to be a polar bear, so it's WHITE!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Riddle Of The Two Barbers

Hint:
Both barbers must go to the other barber to get their haircuts. Since the first barber had a clean haircut, that means the second barber gives good haircuts and the first barber doesn't.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Iron Roof Glass Walls Riddle

Hint:
Lantern
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

12 Apples Hanging High Riddle

Hint:
11 apples. 'Each' is the name of the man who got one.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Shots 3 Beers Riddle

Hint:
Like the three shots and four beers and four shots and three beers and the bathroom thing? That stuff doesn't contribute to the car theory, either.

Really the only extra piece of information that does is the fact that he drove home, but I'd say the thing about jumping out the window as his method of suicide specifically points to the lighthouse theory. So it at least evens out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Her Pretty Wings As Still As Stone Riddle

Hint:
Blue
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

They Fill Me Up And You Empty Me Riddle

Hint:
A mailbox.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

8 College Students Riddle

Hint:
6 was afraid of 7 because the 7 ate 9!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

With A Halo Of Water And A Tongue Of Wood Riddle

Hint:
A castle.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Spelled Forwards And Backwards Riddle

Hint:
Live
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Cannot Be Other Than What I Am Riddle

Hint:
A prince
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Susan Is A Butcher Riddle

Hint:
The answer is the meat!

The butcher weighs meat at his shop. The riddle is talking what the person weight at his shop and not the actual weight of the person and its not possible to tell from the riddle question.

The riddle tricks you to think about the actual weight of the person and as I told you its not possible to determined. This riddle is very popular and has many versions with the different names but the answer remines the same.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.