TO THIS 3 CLUES YOU WILL HEAR DURING DEPATURE A WORD OFTEN HEARD DROPLETS OF WATER MAKE MIRRORS UNCLEAR A PAIN IN THE BODY HAS N RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

7 Men Have 7 Wives Riddle

Hint:
If 7 men have 7 wives that simply means there are 7 coupled, so that is 7 +7 = 14.
Then, if each couple has a child, that's 14 + 7 = 21.
So the total number of people is 21.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

How Many Pairs Am I Holding Riddles

Hint:
0 because he holding pears not pairs.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  
Hint:
A map
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Egg Egg Ham Riddle

Hint:
Green eggs and ham
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Weigh Nothing Riddle

Hint:
A Hole

We can not weigh a hole but we can see it. Let's take an example, a plastic bottle has sugar. If we make a hole in that bottle, then it is obvious that we can see it. After making a hole in it, the sugar kept in the bottle starts coming out of the hole and due to this the bottle becomes empty.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

McDonalds Riddle

Hint: The key is to first determine how much each item is worth. The drink is clearly worth 10, and it's apparent from the second line that the burgers are worth five.
Pictures of the fries are each worth two, but you have to keep in mind that each individual packet of fries is worth one when you get to the next line. That has baited people into thinking, incorrectly, that the last line is 5 + 2 x 10.

The fourth line has also thrown many people off because it involves order of operations after already including the tricky single packet of fries.

Multiplication comes before addition, so you have to multiply one packet of fries by one drink and then add that to one burger. Thus, 5 + (1x10) = 15.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Mike Mom Has Three Sons Riddle

Hint:
The correct answer is mike.

4 sons name:
1. Penny
2. Nickel
3. Dime
4. Mike
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Steals 1000 From A Shop Riddle

Hint:
We can easily solve this mathematical problem by using the following mathematical process.

Initial loss amount = Rs. 1000

Now, we have to calculate the recovered amount,

As the man spends Rs. 700 in the shop, the shop owner will surely provide the man goods/services of Rs. 700. So, nothing will be recovered in this case.

Now, the man gave Rs. 1000 against the goods/services of Rs. 700 and got Rs. 300 change, so there will be no recovering of money for the shopkeeper.

Final loss = Initial loss - Recovered amount = 1000-0 = Rs. 1000
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Am The Reason You Run Riddle

Hint:
Your body.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Used To Have A Little Brother Riddle

Hint:
Choked his brother with candy
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Am Normally Below You Riddle

Hint:
A chair
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

8 College Students Riddle

Hint:
6 was afraid of 7 because the 7 ate 9!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Standing On The Surface Of The Earth Riddle

Hint:
The North Pole

If you are standing directly on the north pole and you walk one mile south, then one mile west, then one mile north, you will arrive back at the north pole.

Yes, the north pole is correct. But where else? There are an infinite number of solutions.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Man Walks 1 Mile South Riddle

Hint:
He started his journey at the north pole he would end at where he started. At the north pole here is no east or west only south. Once he walks a mile south he would have east and west as well as north and south. Granted north would only consist of 1 mile. Walking a mile north would put him back at the north pole which is a single point.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.