A Special Holiday
Parties and fun while dancing the hora.
Spinning tops to play with and good things to eat.
Which holiday is this for you and your family?
Spinning tops to play with and good things to eat.
Which holiday is this for you and your family?
Hint:
A Round House
The police are called to a round house where a man is found dead with a knife wound to the chest. The police investigate and narrow down the suspects to three people: The maid, the wife, and the butcher. When questioned for alibis, the wife said, "I was out buying a dress with my friends, and I found my husband dead upon my return." The butcher said, "I was searching the cupboards for some vegetables to serve for lunch." The maid said, "I was in the other room, dusting the corners." The maid was then arrested. How did the police know it was her?
Hint:
Police Baseball
Hint:
Baseball Cake Riddle
Hint:
Hearing A Crash
I am round. you play with me. but you can't throw me. If you throw me you will hear a crash. What am I ?
Hint:
Trapped In A Haunted House
You are trapped in a haunted house with no electricity. There are four doors to get out of the house only one is safe. In one door a man will stab you, in another you will get electrocuted, in another one you will get shot at, in the final one it is filled with vicious dogs. Which door is safe?
Hint:
The one where you get electrocuted, there is no electricity! Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Can You Solve The Horse Sale Brain Teaser?
A man buys a horse for $60, then sells it for $70. He buys the horse back for $80, and then sells the horse for $90.
How much money did he make or lose?
Did he break even?
How much money did he make or lose?
Did he break even?
Hint: He didn't break even.
A Single Candle On A Cake
Im a single candle on a cake
A solar trip without a break
Cheer me out and hear me ringing
52 days and a new beginning
What am I?
A solar trip without a break
Cheer me out and hear me ringing
52 days and a new beginning
What am I?
Hint:
1 of your 7 year cycles! You go through 7 cycles every year. The first cycle starts on your birthday, and each of the 7 cycles lasts 52 days. (7x52=364).
You only have to find your personal cycle numbers once, because it's always the same, year after year. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
You only have to find your personal cycle numbers once, because it's always the same, year after year. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
4 Prisoner Hat Riddle
As shown in picture above there are 4 men looking forward. None of them can see back. There is a opaque wall between man number 3 and man 4 (1,2,3 cannot see pass the wall). Two of the men are wearing a black hat and two of them are wearing a white hat. Each man can see the color of the hat wore by the men in front of him. (1 can see 2,3 and 2 can see 3) but each person does not know the color of the hat he is wearing.
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Now one of the man needs to call out the color of his hat else they all die in 10 mins. Which man will callout the color of his hat correctly and why?
Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
A Hobbit Party Riddle
Hint:
One Sick Horse
Hint:
Fighting For Hours
Thirty men and only two women, but they hold the most power. Dressed in black and white, they could fight for hours. Who are they?
Hint: They live on a board. You are their lord.
Sauron's Hand Riddle
In the north of Eriador, covered in ice, is where a bewitched kingdom lies. It's king was corrupted by the thing on Sauron's hand. Can you tell me the name of the land?
Hint: Once you lose it, you can never get it back.
Hit This Ball And Catch It
Hint:
Hobbit Money Riddle
Hint:
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.