Facebook Llama Riddle Challenge
Its 3am, the doorbell rings and you wake up. Unexpected visitors!!
Its your parents and they are here for breakfast.
You have strawberry jam, honey, wine, bread and cheese.
What is the first thing you open?
Its your parents and they are here for breakfast.
You have strawberry jam, honey, wine, bread and cheese.
What is the first thing you open?
Hint:
You will Open your Eyes first, then you will Open the door. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Walks When You Tie It Up Riddle
Hint:
Lights On A String
People go round and round me
Adding some lights on a string
And later underneath me
They place the gifts that they bring.
I am a...
Adding some lights on a string
And later underneath me
They place the gifts that they bring.
I am a...
Hint:
My Life Hangs By A Thread Riddle
I have joy in bringing two together, but darning my existence! My life hangs by a thread, filled with ups, downs and resistance! I am a?
Hint:
Hunter Polar Bear Riddle
A bear hunter sets out from camp and walks one mile south.
He sees a bear and is about to shoot it.
The bear grabs his gun and eats it.
The hunter runs away one mile east.
He then walks one mile north and gets back to his camp and changes his underwear.
What color was the bear?
He sees a bear and is about to shoot it.
The bear grabs his gun and eats it.
The hunter runs away one mile east.
He then walks one mile north and gets back to his camp and changes his underwear.
What color was the bear?
Hint:
He starts at at the NORTH POLE.
This means he walks south for a mile, but when he heads east for a mile he's just walking round in part of a circle, and stays one mile from the North pole. Therefore he only has to walk a mile north to get back!
So what color is the bear? It has to be a polar bear, so it's WHITE! Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
This means he walks south for a mile, but when he heads east for a mile he's just walking round in part of a circle, and stays one mile from the North pole. Therefore he only has to walk a mile north to get back!
So what color is the bear? It has to be a polar bear, so it's WHITE! Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
A Blind Man Named Grandpa Riddle
A blind man named Grandpa has boarded a train to his home. He underwent a successful operation on his eyes and the doctor asked him to open the bandages after 6 hours. On his train journey, he opened the bandages and within seconds commit suicide by jumping off the train.
Why did Grandpa commit suicide despite his eye operation was successful?
Why did Grandpa commit suicide despite his eye operation was successful?
Hint:
When blind man "Grandpa" opened his bandages, the train must be passing through the dark tunnel. The man thought he was still blind and hence commit suicide. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Who Is The Kidnapper Riddle
Hint:
A!
Explanation: On Picture B and C, the boy is holding the man while in picture A the man is holding the boy. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Explanation: On Picture B and C, the boy is holding the man while in picture A the man is holding the boy. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
A Blind Man Gets Marooned In A Desert Riddle
A blind man gets marooned in a desert. He has 2 red pills and 2 blue pills with him. The pills are identical in size and shape. To stay alive, he must take 1 red pill and 1 blue pill.
Any other combination of pills would bring him certain death. How can the blind man ensure that he takes exactly 1 red pill and 1 blue pill?
Any other combination of pills would bring him certain death. How can the blind man ensure that he takes exactly 1 red pill and 1 blue pill?
Hint:
The man will break each of the 4 pills in half and eat 1 half from each of the pills. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Fox Goose Beans Riddle
Once upon a time a farmer went to a market and purchased a fox, a goose, and a bag of beans. On his way home, the farmer came to the bank of a river and rented a boat. But in crossing the river by boat, the farmer could carry only himself and a single one of his purchases: the fox, the goose, or the bag of beans. If left unattended together, the fox would eat the goose, or the goose would eat the beans. The farmer's challenge was to carry himself and his purchases to the far bank of the river, leaving each purchase intact. How did he do it?
Hint:
The first step must be to take the goose across the river, as any other will result in the goose or the beans being eaten. When the farmer returns to the original side, he has the choice of taking either the fox or the beans across next. If he takes the fox across, he would have to return to get the beans, resulting in the fox eating the goose. If he takes the beans across second, he will need to return to get the fox, resulting in the beans being eaten by the goose. The dilemma is solved by taking the fox (or the beans) over and bringing the goose back. Now he can take the beans (or the fox) over, and finally return to fetch the goose. His actions in the solution are summarized in the following steps: Take the Goose over Return Take the beans over Return with the goose Take the fox over Return Take goose over Thus there are seven crossings, four forward and three back. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
A Zombie A Mummy And A Ghost Bought A House Riddle
A zombie, a mummy, and a ghost bought a house. It has all of the usual rooms except for one. What room won't you find?
Hint:
Mark And Nancy Riddle
Mark and Nancy have been married for five years. They have a little son named sam.
On a Saturday afternoon, the couple went out to a restaurant to celebrate their fifth anniversary together. Her when they returned in the evening, they found their son dead. There were three other people in the house at the time of the murder. The babysitter said she was ironing sams school uniform for tomorrow. The maid said she was cleaning the corners of the house and the chef said he was chopping vegetables for dinner. Youve been hired to investigate who killed Sam. So who did it?
On a Saturday afternoon, the couple went out to a restaurant to celebrate their fifth anniversary together. Her when they returned in the evening, they found their son dead. There were three other people in the house at the time of the murder. The babysitter said she was ironing sams school uniform for tomorrow. The maid said she was cleaning the corners of the house and the chef said he was chopping vegetables for dinner. Youve been hired to investigate who killed Sam. So who did it?
Hint:
It can be the babysitter or the chef.
Explanation: Both of them are the culprit because if they went for dinner so why the chef is preparing dinner?
And the other is the babysitter because she was ironing the shirt for school tomorrow but it was a Saturday so the next day is Sunday. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Explanation: Both of them are the culprit because if they went for dinner so why the chef is preparing dinner?
And the other is the babysitter because she was ironing the shirt for school tomorrow but it was a Saturday so the next day is Sunday. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
I Had 3.00 Riddle
I had $3.00. My mom gave me $10.00 while my dad gave me $30.00. My aunt and uncle gave me $100.00. I had another $5.00. How much did I have?
Hint:
The correct answer is 8 dollars. If you read the question carefully, the question asked about your first money with "how much money Did I really have?"
The money you had is 10 dollars. That is before your parents and relatives gave you additional money.
However, given that the logic and time of the tense is in the past, it is safe to assume that the question pertains to the money you had originally before you received external money from someone else. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
The money you had is 10 dollars. That is before your parents and relatives gave you additional money.
However, given that the logic and time of the tense is in the past, it is safe to assume that the question pertains to the money you had originally before you received external money from someone else. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
I Had 5 Pesos Riddle
I had 5 pesos. My mom gives me 10 pesos, while my dad gave me 30 pesos. My aunt and uncle give 100 pesos. I had another 5 pesos. How much money did I really have?
Hint:
The correct answer is 10 pesos. If you read the question carefully, the question asked about your first money with "how much money DID I really have?" The money you had is 10 pesos. That is before your parents and relatives gave you additional money. However, given that the logic and time of the tense is in the past, it is safe to assume that the question pertains to the money you had originally before you received external money from someone else. Therefore, you had 5 pesos and another 5 pesos originally with you, which sums up to 10 pesos. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Hang Down Loosely 3 Letters Riddle
Hint:
Angel And Devil Door Riddle
You're standing in front of 2 identical doors.
One leads to heaven, one leads to hell.
There is an angel and a devil.
They are identical, but the angel always tells the truth, the devil always lies.
How do you find out which door leads to heaven?
One leads to heaven, one leads to hell.
There is an angel and a devil.
They are identical, but the angel always tells the truth, the devil always lies.
How do you find out which door leads to heaven?
Hint:
Ask either one of them which door "THE OTHER ONE" would tell you was heaven... and that's the hell door. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.