WHAT DO YOU CALL IDENTICAL PARAKEETS ON THE EDGE WHAT DO YOU CALL IDEN RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Two Doors Riddle

Hint:
This is a logic question and can be answered if one realizes that the TRUTH of a LIE is a LIE, and the LIE of a TRUTH is a LIE. You need one guard to give you the other guards answer. Knowing this one could ask a question like, If I were to ask the other guard which door leads to freedom, what would he say?

If you ask the guard who always tells the truth, he would tell you the other guard would point you to the door of death. If you ask the guard who always lies, he would tell you the opposite door of the truth-telling guard and point you to the door of death. In either case, both guards will point to the door of death so you should choose the other one.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Coffee Axe Riddle

Hint:
Because it must be ground before it is used.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Kingdom Of Fidelity

Hint:
Suppose if there is just one unfaithful husband, then his wife will kill her husband as she must be knowing that all other men are faithful but the queen declared that one of them all is unfaithful.

If there are two unfaithful husbands, then both their wives will believe there is just one unfaithful husband, that too the other one whom she knows. Thus both of them will expect the above case to happen at midnight. But when no one is shot, they will realize that there are two unfaithful husbands and since they know about everyone, they will know that the other unfaithful man is their own husband on the next day.

If there are three unfaithful husbands, each of their wives will be knowing about two other unfaithful men so they will be expecting the above case and will be waiting for the gunshots on the second day. When that does not happens, they will realize that there are more than two and since they all will know about the rest, they will realize that their own husband is unfaithful and they will kill him on the third day.

Thus if we talk about general terms and suppose that there are n unfaithful husbands, their wives will believe that there is n-1 unfaithful husbands and will expect the gunshot on n-1 day. When they don't hear that, they will realize their own husband is the nth.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Falling Jar Riddle

Hint:
The ice was in the jar. It melted and balance had changed that was a cause of falling.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Cut Through Evil

Hint:
Justice
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Weary Of Battle Riddle

Hint:
A shield
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Moving Bus Riddle

Hint: Keep in mind that the bus is moving in UK
Since the door is not visible in this picture, the bus is moving in the left direction.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Rebus Riddle

Hint:
Notebook
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Finding Circles

Hint:
17

Explanation:
You can see the center circle right?
There are 16 more circles. Probably you missed them. Just concentrate on the center circle for a moment and you will find the other 16 circles.

Thus there are a total of 17 circles in the given picture.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Fox Rabbit Cabbage

Hint:
First the farmer takes the rabbit across and returns to the fox & cabbage. Next, the farmer takes the cabbage, but when he arrives to the other side with the rabbit, he leaves the cabbage and takes the rabbit back on the raft with him to return and get the fox. He exchanges the rabbit for the fox and returns to drop the fox off with the cabbage, and finally goes back to get the rabbit.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Three Rats Riddle

Hint:
So lets think this through. The rats can only avoid a collision if they all decide to move in the same direction (either clockwise or rati-clockwise). If the rats do not pick the same direction, there will definitely be a collision. Each rat has the option to either move clockwise or rati-clockwise. There is a one in two chance that an rat decides to pick a particular direction. Using simple probability calculations, we can determine the probability of no collision.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Three Gods Riddle

Hint:
A possible solution is:

Q1: Ask god B, "If I asked you 'Is A Random?', would you say ja?". If B answers ja, either B is Random (and is answering randomly), or B is not Random and the answer indicates that A is indeed Random. Either way, C is not Random. If B answers da, either B is Random (and is answering randomly), or B is not Random and the answer indicates that A is not Random. Either way, you know the identity of a god who is not Random.

Q2: Go to the god who was identified as not being Random by the previous question (either A or C), and ask him: "If I asked you 'Are you False?', would you say ja?". Since he is not Random, an answer of da indicates that he is True and an answer of ja indicates that he is False.

Q3: Ask the same god the question: "If I asked you 'Is B Random?', would you say ja?". If the answer is ja, B is Random; if the answer is da, the god you have not yet spoken to is Random. The remaining god can be identified by elimination.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Terrorist Took Over A Plane Riddle

Hint:
He was genius.

Officials must have thought he was jumping with a hostage, they would never risk giving him a faulty parachute.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

In The Jar Riddle

Hint:
Ice
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Who Is The Kidnapper Riddle

Hint:
A!

Explanation: On Picture B and C, the boy is holding the man while in picture A the man is holding the boy.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.