WHAT DOES MAN LOVE MORE THAN LIFE FE RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

3 Men Enter A Room Riddle

Hint:
The third man is in a Wheel Chair. So he rolls out on Wheel Chair, instead of Walking out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Peanut Butter And Cereal Riddle

Hint:
I am a bad conductor!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

As I Was Walking Across London Bridge Riddle

Hint:
The man's name is Andrew.

The part which reads "and drew his cane" or "and drew his name" says the name Andrew, but separated into two words. When said aloud, it sounds just like Andrew.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Take Me Out Of A Window Riddle

Hint:
The letter 'n'. Throw out the letter n from the word window and you have widow. Bring back the word n to door and you have donor.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

7 Men Have 7 Wives Riddle

Hint:
If 7 men have 7 wives that simply means there are 7 coupled, so that is 7 +7 = 14.
Then, if each couple has a child, that's 14 + 7 = 21.
So the total number of people is 21.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Shots 3 Beers Riddle

Hint:
Like the three shots and four beers and four shots and three beers and the bathroom thing? That stuff doesn't contribute to the car theory, either.

Really the only extra piece of information that does is the fact that he drove home, but I'd say the thing about jumping out the window as his method of suicide specifically points to the lighthouse theory. So it at least evens out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Alive As You But Without Breath Riddle

Hint:
Fish.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

What Can Be Seen In A Second Riddle

Hint:
The letter D.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

8 College Students Riddle

Hint:
6 was afraid of 7 because the 7 ate 9!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Cannot Be Other Than What I Am Riddle

Hint:
A prince
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Come Once A Year

Hint: I'm on the 1st of the month
April Fools' Day
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I'm Essential For Teams To Work Well

Hint: It's a five-letter word that starts with "T."
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  
Solved: 0%

The Playful Paradox

Hint: Reflect upon the day and its spirit, and remember that sometimes the answer is right before your eyes.
The answer is 'this riddle itself.' The riddle is designed to mislead and trick you, as it describes the essence of April Fools' Day but ultimately leads you back to the riddle itself as the embodiment of the playful spirit of the day. Happy April Fools' Day!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.