WHY DOES GOLFER WEAR 2 SOCKS ON EACH FOOT RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

$100 Bill Grocery Store Thief

Hint:
The best answer from the choices is the owner lost $100. The $100 bill that was stolen was then given back to the owner. What the owner loses is the $70 worth of goods and the $30 in change, which makes for a total of $70 + $30 = $100. The owner has lost $100.

Technically, the owner lost $30 plus the value, V, of the $70 of goods. Since stores typically sell goods at a markup, the value may be less than $70. But in the case of a loss leader, the owner may have lost more than $70.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Most Amount Of Money

Hint:
Mary! John 'had' 200k but is past tense. Mark 'will' have 500k but does not current have it as the question asks who 'has' the most amount of money.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Playing With A Book Riddle

Hint:
10. Remember pages of a book are double-sided.

7+8, 99+100, 101+102, 221+222, 223+224s.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Girl Unlocks Her Boyfriend's Phone Riddle

Hint:
It's his grandma
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Am A 8 Letter Word Riddle

Hint:
Password
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Penny Has 5 Daughters Riddle

Hint:
If your answer was "Penny", you were wrong.!!
If your answer was "May", you were wrong again!!

Let us tell you the fact that there is no question asked here. This is just for your information that name of the 5th children is "What". If you are still not sure, just read the riddle again. "What is the name of the 5th." Riddle itself says that name of the 5th children is What and there is no question mark at the end.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Prisoner Escaped From A Prison Riddle

Hint:
The man was more than halfway across a bridge when he spotted the police car, so the quickest way to leave the bridge was to run towards the police car and then turn and run into the woods to hide.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  
Hint:
The mother. In order for Mark to be a single dad, the mother had to leave him and the kids first.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

April May June Riddle

Hint:
Billy
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Two Zero And Two Four Riddle

Hint:
B) 2024

When you pronounce a number say, 3006, it is pronounced as three thousand six. But, it is not pronounced as three two zero and six. Because, it will result in 3206. It might be grammatically but mathematically wrong or vice versa.

The pronunciation does not say how many but what the number is at the particular position.

Hence, 2024 has two zero and two four.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

My Nephew Was Playing With A Book Riddle

Hint:
This is a tricky riddle indeed. Each page in a book has a odd and even number( assuming its printed both sides).Hence page number looks like 1-2, 3-4, 5-6 and so on..Now looking at above riddle.

7-8 is single page
99-100 is single page
101-102 is single page
221-222 is single page
223-224 is single page.

So total of 5 pages
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Make Marks Wherever I Go Riddle

Hint:
A pencil.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

What Has Many Varied Sizes Riddle

Hint:
Shoes! A shoe comes in all sizes but is always one equal to your foot.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Am An Animal I Love Marching Riddle

Hint:
A penguin
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.