A YOUNG CHILD GOES UP TO A WISE MAN RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

When Jake Was 9 Years Old Riddle

Hint:
Alice is now 3.
Alice wasn't born yet when Jake was 9 (3x9=27)
Jake is now 30 and Alice is 3
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Shots 3 Beers Riddle

Hint:
Like the three shots and four beers and four shots and three beers and the bathroom thing? That stuff doesn't contribute to the car theory, either.

Really the only extra piece of information that does is the fact that he drove home, but I'd say the thing about jumping out the window as his method of suicide specifically points to the lighthouse theory. So it at least evens out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

In A Bus There Is A Pregnant Lady Riddle

Hint:
The baby in the pregnant woman's womb is the youngest in the Bus.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

8 College Students Riddle

Hint:
6 was afraid of 7 because the 7 ate 9!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Mary Has 4 Daughters Riddle

Hint:
Mary has four daughters. Let x be the daughter.
Four daughters mean - x + x + x + x
Each of her daughters has one brother - let y be the son.
Total children => x + x + x + x + y. => 5
She has Total 5 children, all of her daughters have the same 1 brother.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Cannot Be Other Than What I Am Riddle

Hint:
A prince
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Susan Is A Butcher Riddle

Hint:
The answer is the meat!

The butcher weighs meat at his shop. The riddle is talking what the person weight at his shop and not the actual weight of the person and its not possible to tell from the riddle question.

The riddle tricks you to think about the actual weight of the person and as I told you its not possible to determined. This riddle is very popular and has many versions with the different names but the answer remines the same.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.