A Drunk Man Comes Home Riddle
A drunk man comes home and finds his wife in the bed with another man. He goes and grabs his gun out the closet! What was opened first?
Hint:
The answer to this riddle is in the statement itself. If you read the first statement, you shall get the answer.
The 1st statement says: A drunk man comes home and finds his wife in the bed with another man
Here a drunk man come to home. So as per the statement, the man is already drunk and he had to open the bottle first to get drunk.
Therefore, Bottle is the correct answer to the A drunk man comes home riddle. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
The 1st statement says: A drunk man comes home and finds his wife in the bed with another man
Here a drunk man come to home. So as per the statement, the man is already drunk and he had to open the bottle first to get drunk.
Therefore, Bottle is the correct answer to the A drunk man comes home riddle. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Square Room Cats Riddle
In a square room there is a cat in every corner of the room. In front of every cat there are 3 cats. How many cats are there altogether?
Hint:
So here in the principal explanation "In a square room there is a feline in each edge of the room" unmistakably the room is square and there is a feline in each edge of room.
As we as a whole realize that square has 4 corners so here there are 4 felines in each side of the room.
The second proclamation of the enigma says "before each feline there are 3 felines."
As we definitely know from the primary articulation that there are 4 felines in the room. So each and every feline in the room will have 3 felines before them. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
As we as a whole realize that square has 4 corners so here there are 4 felines in each side of the room.
The second proclamation of the enigma says "before each feline there are 3 felines."
As we definitely know from the primary articulation that there are 4 felines in the room. So each and every feline in the room will have 3 felines before them. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Hint:
Clock Calculator Bulb Riddle
Hint:
Find the value of one clock using the first equation. According to first equation, 9’o clock + 9’o clock + 3'o clock = 9 + 9 + 3 = 21.
Therefore; 1 Clock = 1
Using equation two, three calculators are equal to 30. Therefore, one calculator is equal to 10.
Also, the sum of numbers inside the calculator is 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 = 10.
Therefore, the value of the calculator depends on the sum of the numbers inside it.
According to equation three, 1 Bulb + 1 Bulb - 1 Bulb = 15.
Cancelling out the + and -; we get 1 Bulb with five lights = 15
.
Therefore, one bulb with one light = 3.
Bulb with four lights = 4 x 3 = 12.
The final equation is - 9’o clock + Calculator (1+2+2+4) x 3 bulbs (with four light rays each)
Translating the final equation into numbers - 9 + (1+2+2+4) x 3(12)
9 + 9 x 36 = 9 + 324 = 333.
Answer to 'Watch Calculator bulb' puzzle is 333. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Therefore; 1 Clock = 1
Using equation two, three calculators are equal to 30. Therefore, one calculator is equal to 10.
Also, the sum of numbers inside the calculator is 1 + 2 + 3 + 4 = 10.
Therefore, the value of the calculator depends on the sum of the numbers inside it.
According to equation three, 1 Bulb + 1 Bulb - 1 Bulb = 15.
Cancelling out the + and -; we get 1 Bulb with five lights = 15
.
Therefore, one bulb with one light = 3.
Bulb with four lights = 4 x 3 = 12.
The final equation is - 9’o clock + Calculator (1+2+2+4) x 3 bulbs (with four light rays each)
Translating the final equation into numbers - 9 + (1+2+2+4) x 3(12)
9 + 9 x 36 = 9 + 324 = 333.
Answer to 'Watch Calculator bulb' puzzle is 333. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
I Had 3.00 Riddle
I had $3.00. My mom gave me $10.00 while my dad gave me $30.00. My aunt and uncle gave me $100.00. I had another $5.00. How much did I have?
Hint:
The correct answer is 8 dollars. If you read the question carefully, the question asked about your first money with "how much money Did I really have?"
The money you had is 10 dollars. That is before your parents and relatives gave you additional money.
However, given that the logic and time of the tense is in the past, it is safe to assume that the question pertains to the money you had originally before you received external money from someone else. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
The money you had is 10 dollars. That is before your parents and relatives gave you additional money.
However, given that the logic and time of the tense is in the past, it is safe to assume that the question pertains to the money you had originally before you received external money from someone else. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
I Had 5 Pesos Riddle
I had 5 pesos. My mom gives me 10 pesos, while my dad gave me 30 pesos. My aunt and uncle give 100 pesos. I had another 5 pesos. How much money did I really have?
Hint:
The correct answer is 10 pesos. If you read the question carefully, the question asked about your first money with "how much money DID I really have?" The money you had is 10 pesos. That is before your parents and relatives gave you additional money. However, given that the logic and time of the tense is in the past, it is safe to assume that the question pertains to the money you had originally before you received external money from someone else. Therefore, you had 5 pesos and another 5 pesos originally with you, which sums up to 10 pesos. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
When I Am Released To The Wind Riddle
When I am released to the wind,
you look away and you pretend,
but away your friends I will send.
What am I?
you look away and you pretend,
but away your friends I will send.
What am I?
Hint:
Angel And Devil Door Riddle
You're standing in front of 2 identical doors.
One leads to heaven, one leads to hell.
There is an angel and a devil.
They are identical, but the angel always tells the truth, the devil always lies.
How do you find out which door leads to heaven?
One leads to heaven, one leads to hell.
There is an angel and a devil.
They are identical, but the angel always tells the truth, the devil always lies.
How do you find out which door leads to heaven?
Hint:
Ask either one of them which door "THE OTHER ONE" would tell you was heaven... and that's the hell door. Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
YES NO
Her Pretty Wings As Still As Stone Riddle
Her pretty wings, as still as stone, as she waits on the wall, Once bright with vibrant summer hues, are now brown as fall. The word you seek, the former tint of her and her sisters' wings, On Orchid Island can be found, at the beginning of all things.
What is it?
What is it?
Hint:
Trace Your Steps Back Riddle
Trace your steps back. Find chunks of me. Do try to be smart. I go on forever, but the last safe holds my start. What am I?
Hint:
See Blank To Blank Riddle
Hint:
What Remains When The Roads Are Gone Riddle
A race car driver has completed 12 1/2 laps of a 50-lap race. What fractional part of the race remains?
Hint:
Let's take a look at the explanation of the riddle.
As per the total laps in the race are 50 and the driver has completed 12 1/2 laps. This means, we have to subtract 12 1/2 from the total 50 laps. This equal to 37 1/2 or 37.5
50 - 12 1/2 = 37 1/2 or 37.5
Now, we need to calculate the fractional part of the race remains. For this, we need to divide the remaining laps by total laps, that is, 37 1/2 divide by 50 or 37.5 divided by 50 which will be equal to 0.74 or 3/4.
37 1/2 / 50 = 0.74 or 3/4
Hence, the right answer to the riddle is 3/4 Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
As per the total laps in the race are 50 and the driver has completed 12 1/2 laps. This means, we have to subtract 12 1/2 from the total 50 laps. This equal to 37 1/2 or 37.5
50 - 12 1/2 = 37 1/2 or 37.5
Now, we need to calculate the fractional part of the race remains. For this, we need to divide the remaining laps by total laps, that is, 37 1/2 divide by 50 or 37.5 divided by 50 which will be equal to 0.74 or 3/4.
37 1/2 / 50 = 0.74 or 3/4
Hence, the right answer to the riddle is 3/4 Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES NO
Magic Door Riddle
There is a magical door, that has only one rule. A witch can't go in but her broom can. She sometimes stick her teeth in but never her mouth. She likes to brush her teeth with toothpaste but never with her hands. Her friend Moloia can't go in but Reene can. So, what is the rule?
Hint:
I Am The Reason You Run Riddle
I am the reason you run. I am the reason you scream. I am the cause of your pain. I am a cage from which you will never be free.
What am I?
What am I?
Hint:
I Used To Have A Little Brother Riddle
I used to have a little brother. The only memory I have of him is when I used share the boiled sweets I bought at the shop with him. My little brother still lives on in our hearts, even though he was only one month old when he died. I still miss him.
What happened to his little brother?
What happened to his little brother?
Hint:
Add Your Riddle Here
Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.