A MAN LEFT HOME RUNNING HE RAN A WAYS AND THEN TURNED LEFT RAN THE SAME DISTANCE AND TURNED LEFT AGAIN RAN THE SAME DISTANCE AND TURNED LE RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

7 Men Have 7 Wives Riddle

Hint:
If 7 men have 7 wives that simply means there are 7 coupled, so that is 7 +7 = 14.
Then, if each couple has a child, that's 14 + 7 = 21.
So the total number of people is 21.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

You Walk Into Dr Dolittle Room Riddle

Hint:
Six legs are on the floor.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Walks Lawns Fountains Riddle

Hint:
The correct answer is the chair. The chair has legs but it cannot walk, the chair has arms but it cannot be reached but still, they are strong.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Angel And Devil Door Riddle

Hint:
Ask either one of them which door "THE OTHER ONE" would tell you was heaven... and that's the hell door.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Have Branches But No Fruit Riddle

Hint:
A bank
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Soar Without Wings Riddle

Hint:
I'm your imagination.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Have No Doors But I Have Keys Riddle

Hint:
A keyboard
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Why Did The Woman Kill Her Sister Riddle

Hint:
The answer to the riddle is the woman killed her because she was hoping to see this man at her sister's funeral. She saw this man at her mother's funeral and fell in love. With the hope to meet the man, she killed her sister.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Am Normally Below You Riddle

Hint:
A chair
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Cannot Be Other Than What I Am Riddle

Hint:
A prince
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Two Ships Riddle

Hint:
The first ship!

First ship = d/35 + d/35 = 2d/35 = 0.0571d

Second ship = d/30 = d/40 = 70d/1200 = 0.058
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Come Once A Year

Hint: I'm on the 1st of the month
April Fools' Day
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Two Ships Riddle

Hint:
The first ship!

First ship = d/35 + d/35 = 2d/35 = 0.0571d

Second ship = d/30 = d/40 = 70d/1200 = 0.058
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Vanishing Act

Hint: Pay attention to the calendar, and you might just find the answer.
The answer is 'yesterday.' However, since it's April Fools' Day, the real trick is that the riddle itself leads you to believe it's about the day itself, when in fact it's about the day that came before. Happy April Fools' Day!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.