A MAN PURCHASED A HORSE FOR 60 AND THEN SOLD IT MAN PURCHASED A HORSE FOR 60 AND RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

7 Men Have 7 Wives Riddle

Hint:
If 7 men have 7 wives that simply means there are 7 coupled, so that is 7 +7 = 14.
Then, if each couple has a child, that's 14 + 7 = 21.
So the total number of people is 21.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Shots 3 Beers Riddle

Hint:
Like the three shots and four beers and four shots and three beers and the bathroom thing? That stuff doesn't contribute to the car theory, either.

Really the only extra piece of information that does is the fact that he drove home, but I'd say the thing about jumping out the window as his method of suicide specifically points to the lighthouse theory. So it at least evens out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Why Did The Woman Kill Her Sister Riddle

Hint:
The answer to the riddle is the woman killed her because she was hoping to see this man at her sister's funeral. She saw this man at her mother's funeral and fell in love. With the hope to meet the man, she killed her sister.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

8 College Students Riddle

Hint:
6 was afraid of 7 because the 7 ate 9!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Cannot Be Other Than What I Am Riddle

Hint:
A prince
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

This Is War

Hint:
Chess game.

(Lords of war=the two players)
(..they are buried in a grave=placed in the chess box upon finishing the game)
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Its Fragrance Is Sweet Riddle

Hint:
Roses.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Am A Roman God

Hint:
Mercury
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Farmer Browns Melons Riddle

Hint:
Three melons!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

The Countersign Riddle

Hint:
5. It's the number of letters it takes to spell the word the guard says.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Two Companions Riddle

Hint:
"World War I" was named after after "World War II"
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

British Red Coats Riddle

Hint:
So they could hide in the tomatoes.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Runny Nosed Nazi Riddle

Hint:
A Snotzi
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Outside The Battlefield Riddle

Hint:
A strike was thrown in 10 pin bowling.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.