A MAN SHAVES EVERYDAY BUT STILL HAS A BEARD WHO IS THIS MAN RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

As I Was Walking Across London Bridge Riddle

Hint:
The man's name is Andrew.

The part which reads "and drew his cane" or "and drew his name" says the name Andrew, but separated into two words. When said aloud, it sounds just like Andrew.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

7 Men Have 7 Wives Riddle

Hint:
If 7 men have 7 wives that simply means there are 7 coupled, so that is 7 +7 = 14.
Then, if each couple has a child, that's 14 + 7 = 21.
So the total number of people is 21.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Shots 3 Beers Riddle

Hint:
Like the three shots and four beers and four shots and three beers and the bathroom thing? That stuff doesn't contribute to the car theory, either.

Really the only extra piece of information that does is the fact that he drove home, but I'd say the thing about jumping out the window as his method of suicide specifically points to the lighthouse theory. So it at least evens out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Why Did The Woman Kill Her Sister Riddle

Hint:
The answer to the riddle is the woman killed her because she was hoping to see this man at her sister's funeral. She saw this man at her mother's funeral and fell in love. With the hope to meet the man, she killed her sister.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

8 College Students Riddle

Hint:
6 was afraid of 7 because the 7 ate 9!
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Cannot Be Other Than What I Am Riddle

Hint:
A prince
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

A Pair Of Two Riddle

Hint:
Shoes
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Who Killed Samuel?

Hint: There are three suspects.
The narrator, Andy. Both the wife and the butler suspect each other and have an alibi. Only Andy knows the name of the undetectable poison that killed Samuel.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Stalk You All Day Riddle

Hint:
Your shadow
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

27 Days Riddle

Hint:
The moon. Even though the true moon cycle is about 29.5 days, it takes 27 days, 7 hours, and 43 minutes for our Moon to complete one full orbit around Earth. Thus you can see the full moon every 27 days or you can moon yourself every day in the mirror. Not that youd want to. Does anyone moon themselves? Cant say as Ive ever had the pleasure.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

5 Little Items Riddle

Hint:
Vowels
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Shaving The Day Away

Hint:
Barber
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

5 Little Items Riddle

Hint:
The 5 Vowels: A E I O U.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

From The Sun And The Moon Riddle

Hint:
They are the origins of the names of each day of the week.

Sunday Sun day.
Monday Moon day.
Tuesday Tiws or T�rs day, the god of single combat, son of Odin.
Wednesday Wodens or Odins day, god of poetry and of the dead.
Thursday Thors day, god of thunder, son of Odin.
Friday Friggs day, goddess of the clouds, wife of Odin.
Saturday Saturns day, god of fertility and agriculture.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.