A MAN WAS MURDERED IN HIS OFFICE THE SUSPECTS ARE GERRY JASON JULIE NICK AND SOPHI TH ROOM YOU WALK IN AND KILL 4 PEOPLE HOW MANY PEOPLE ARE LEFT RIDDLES WITH ANSWERS TO SOLVE - PUZZLES & BRAIN TEASERS

Trending Tags

Feel free to use content on this page for your website or blog, we only ask that you reference content back to us. Use the following code to link this page:
Terms · Privacy · Contact
Riddles and Answers © 2024

Standing On The Surface Of The Earth Riddle

Hint:
The North Pole

If you are standing directly on the north pole and you walk one mile south, then one mile west, then one mile north, you will arrive back at the north pole.

Yes, the north pole is correct. But where else? There are an infinite number of solutions.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

I Cannot Be Other Than What I Am Riddle

Hint:
A prince
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

You Can Catch Me Easily Riddle

Hint:
A cold
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

4 Prisoner Hat Riddle

Hint:
Answer is Man number 2.

Lets start by eliminating men. Man number 4 is at the other end of opaque wall facing other side. There is no way he can see any men or the color of their hat. So he is eliminated. Now man no 3 also cannot see anyone else - he cannot look back and he cannot see beyond wall. So he is eliminated too. Now man number 1 knows the color of man 2 and 3. Now lets say they (2 and 3) were wearing same color hat then man no 1 would know the color of his hat since there are 2 white and 2 black hat. But he keeps mum which means man 2 and 3 are wearing different hat. S0 man number 2 waits for sometime if he does not hear man 1 calling out that means man 2 and 3 are wearing different color hats. Since man 2 knows the color of hat wore by man 3 he know the color of his hat and calls it out.
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

What Comes Once In A Year Twice In A Month Riddle

Hint:
The letter 'R'

Once in a YEAR

Twice in a month: FEBRUARY

Thrice in a week: SUNDAY, MONDAY, TUESDAY, WEDNESDAY, THURSDAY, FRIDAY, SATURDAY

4-times in a day:
ONE, TWO, THREE, FOUR, FIVE, SIX, SEVEN, EIGHT, NINE, TEN, ELEVEN, TWELVE {A.M.}
ONE, TWO, THREE, FOUR, FIVE, SIX, SEVEN, EIGHT, NINE, TEN, ELEVEN, TWELVE {P.M.}
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Never Resting Never Still Moving Silently From Hill To Hill Riddle

Hint:
Sunshine
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Soldiers Line Up Riddle

Hint:
A zipper
Did you answer this riddle correctly?
YES  NO  

Add Your Riddle Here

Have some tricky riddles of your own? Leave them below for our users to try and solve.